Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-30-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∨
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
11:53 am |
Orbits |
The Wayne Shorter Quartet |
without a net |
Blue Note |
Jazz |
11:50 am |
Animals |
American Contemporary Ensemble |
Joseph Byrd--NYC 1960-1963 |
New World |
Classical/Avant |
11:43 am |
Burleske Op. 205 No. 3 |
Beth Vanderborgh & Theresa Bogard |
The Salon Music of August Nolck |
Albany |
Blues |
11:41 am |
Apothegms:: IX |
David Fulmer & Chris Otto |
John Zorn--Lemma |
Tzadik |
Classical/Avant |
11:38 am |
Jeff Stadelman: wills & wonts: allegro sostenuto |
Jean Kopperpud & Tom Kolor |
Extreme Measures II |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
11:28 am |
Strange Steps |
So Percussion & Grey McMurray |
Where (we) Live |
Cantaloupe |
Classical/Avant |
11:25 am |
Suite for Horn & Piano: slow and sweet |
Charles Tibbetts & Penelope Cecchini |
Alec Wilder--Music for Horn & Piano |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
11:22 am |
The Circle of Life: prelude 24 |
Genevieve Girard |
Anthony Girard--le Circle de la Vie |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
11:20 am |
One Coat of Paint: Part 2 |
Rohan de Saram |
Christian Wolff--8 Duos |
New World |
Classical/Avant |
11:12 am |
Bernard Andres: Tanka |
Yumiko Endo Schlaffer |
Rhapsodie |
Origin Classical |
Classical/Avant |
11:09 am |
Edward Gregson: Tributes: to Gerald Finzi |
Michael Collins & Michael McHale |
British Clarinet Sonatas Vol. 2 |
Chandos |
Classical/Avant |
11:07 am |
George Tsontakis: Three Sighs, Three Variations: lento |
Christos Galileas & Brandt Frederiksen |
Odysseia |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
11:05 am |
Scenes from the Poet's Dreams: Racing Through the Stars |
Lark Quartet |
Jennifer Higdon--An Exaltation of Larks |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
10:57 am |
Karol Beffa: Fireworks: Tenebreux |
Quatuor Vendome |
Ground IV--French Music for clarinet |
indesens! |
Classical/Avant |
10:53 am |
Ancestor Suite: Ewig Du |
Conrad Tao |
Gordon Getty--Piano Pieces |
Pentatone |
Classical/Avant |
10:49 am |
For Wind Septet Op. 165 |
Orchestra Citta Aperta Wind Ensemble |
Charles Koechlin--Complete Music for Saxophone |
Brilliant Classics |
Classical/Avant |
10:45 am |
Prelude No. 5 in D # |
Krzystof Meisinger & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields |
Villa Lobos--Melodia Sentimental |
Fuga Libera |
Classical/Avant |
10:40 am |
Oboe d'amore Concerto |
Michal Sintal & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra |
Walter Ross--Through the Reeds |
Ravello |
Classical/Avant |
10:36 am |
Erland Von Koch: Tuba Concerto: allegro moderato |
Eirik Gjerdevik & Plevin Philharmonic Orchestra |
Music for Blue Days |
LAWO |
Classical/Avant |
10:34 am |
Birds |
James Moore |
The $100 Guitar Project |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
10:30 am |
Shara Worden: From the Invisible to the Visible |
Nadia Sirota et al. |
Baroque |
New Amsterdam |
Classical/Avant |
10:25 am |
Sonata for Solo Violin : Salmodia |
Vit Muzak |
Osias Wilenski--La Leyenda del Kukuy |
Naavona |
Classical/Avant |
10:21 am |
Sonata for Violin & Piano No. 2 Op. 17: II |
Alexander-Soares Duo |
Music for Violin & Piano by Liduino Pitombeira |
Centaur |
Classical/Avant |
10:18 am |
James Scott Balentine: Dun Eideann Blogh: Portobello Beach |
Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra |
Cross Connection |
Navona |
Classical/Avant |
10:12 am |
Stuart Saunders Smith: They Looked Like Strangers: III |
Justin de Hart |
Strange Paths |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
10:06 am |
David Canfield: Trio after Brahms in G min.: adagio |
Kenneth Tse et al. |
Saxophone Pictures |
Crystal |
Classical/Avant |
10:05 am |
barca |
Ensemble Avantgarde |
Gerhard Lampersberg--Chamber Music |
MDG |
Classical/Avant |
10:04 am |
lussuoso |
Ensemble Avantgarde |
Gerhard Lampersberg--Chamber Music |
MDG |
Classical/Avant |
09:55 am |
V, Plaintive, but resolute |
Randall Avers |
Ralph Towner--Man in the Moon |
Clear Note |
Classical/Avant |
09:53 am |
Touching |
Pat O'Keefe et al. |
Mary Ellen Childs--Wreck |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
09:49 am |
Ligeti: Chaconne Chromatique |
Kim Kashkashian |
Kurtag/Ligeti--Music for Viola |
ECM New Series |
Classical/Avant |
09:43 am |
Vincenzo Sorrentino: Distance |
AronBerkner Duo |
Tropicale |
Clear Note |
Classical/Avant |
09:37 am |
Piazzolla: Tanguango |
Tango No. 9 |
Tango No. 9--Live at the Columbarium |
Spillhouse |
Classical/Avant |
09:32 am |
Irish Roots Medley |
Modern Mandolin Quartet |
Americana |
Sono Luminus |
Classical/Avant |
09:25 am |
David Raskin: Meditation on Laura |
Jenny Linn |
Get Happy |
Steinway & Sons |
Classical/Avant |
09:20 am |
Viola Concerto: Beginning |
Paul Coletti & the Colburn Orchestra |
Paul Chihara--Viola Concerto |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
09:17 am |
Libby Larsen: Presto-digital |
Bill Perconti & Paul Grove |
Women Composers and Their Music for Saxophone |
Centaur |
Classical/Avant |
09:12 am |
Sonata for cello & piano: Mvt I |
Laura Bontrager & Jenny Lin |
David Wolfson--Seventeen Windows |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
09:07 am |
Arvo Part: Pari Intervallo |
Benedikta Bonitz & Ventzislav Kindalov |
Sonograms |
Labor |
Classical/Avant |
09:02 am |
Carlos Chavez: Meditacion |
Jorge Federico Osorio |
Carlos Chavez--Piano Concerto |
Cedille |
Classical/Avant |