Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 04-30-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-30-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=04-30-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am Carlos Chavez: Meditacion Jorge Federico Osorio Carlos Chavez--Piano Concerto Cedille Classical/Avant
09:07 am Arvo Part: Pari Intervallo Benedikta Bonitz & Ventzislav Kindalov Sonograms Labor Classical/Avant
09:12 am Sonata for cello & piano: Mvt I Laura Bontrager & Jenny Lin David Wolfson--Seventeen Windows Albany Classical/Avant
09:17 am Libby Larsen: Presto-digital Bill Perconti & Paul Grove Women Composers and Their Music for Saxophone Centaur Classical/Avant
09:20 am Viola Concerto: Beginning Paul Coletti & the Colburn Orchestra Paul Chihara--Viola Concerto Bridge Classical/Avant
09:25 am David Raskin: Meditation on Laura Jenny Linn Get Happy Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
09:32 am Irish Roots Medley Modern Mandolin Quartet Americana Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:37 am Piazzolla: Tanguango Tango No. 9 Tango No. 9--Live at the Columbarium Spillhouse Classical/Avant
09:43 am Vincenzo Sorrentino: Distance AronBerkner Duo Tropicale Clear Note Classical/Avant
09:49 am Ligeti: Chaconne Chromatique Kim Kashkashian Kurtag/Ligeti--Music for Viola ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:53 am Touching Pat O'Keefe et al. Mary Ellen Childs--Wreck Innova Classical/Avant
09:55 am V, Plaintive, but resolute Randall Avers Ralph Towner--Man in the Moon Clear Note Classical/Avant
10:04 am lussuoso Ensemble Avantgarde Gerhard Lampersberg--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
10:05 am barca Ensemble Avantgarde Gerhard Lampersberg--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
10:06 am David Canfield: Trio after Brahms in G min.: adagio Kenneth Tse et al. Saxophone Pictures Crystal Classical/Avant
10:12 am Stuart Saunders Smith: They Looked Like Strangers: III Justin de Hart Strange Paths Innova Classical/Avant
10:18 am James Scott Balentine: Dun Eideann Blogh: Portobello Beach Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Cross Connection Navona Classical/Avant
10:21 am Sonata for Violin & Piano No. 2 Op. 17: II Alexander-Soares Duo Music for Violin & Piano by Liduino Pitombeira Centaur Classical/Avant
10:25 am Sonata for Solo Violin : Salmodia Vit Muzak Osias Wilenski--La Leyenda del Kukuy Naavona Classical/Avant
10:30 am Shara Worden: From the Invisible to the Visible Nadia Sirota et al. Baroque New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:34 am Birds James Moore The $100 Guitar Project Bridge Classical/Avant
10:36 am Erland Von Koch: Tuba Concerto: allegro moderato Eirik Gjerdevik & Plevin Philharmonic Orchestra Music for Blue Days LAWO Classical/Avant
10:40 am Oboe d'amore Concerto Michal Sintal & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Walter Ross--Through the Reeds Ravello Classical/Avant
10:45 am Prelude No. 5 in D # Krzystof Meisinger & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Villa Lobos--Melodia Sentimental Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
10:49 am For Wind Septet Op. 165 Orchestra Citta Aperta Wind Ensemble Charles Koechlin--Complete Music for Saxophone Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:53 am Ancestor Suite: Ewig Du Conrad Tao Gordon Getty--Piano Pieces Pentatone Classical/Avant
10:57 am Karol Beffa: Fireworks: Tenebreux Quatuor Vendome Ground IV--French Music for clarinet indesens! Classical/Avant
11:05 am Scenes from the Poet's Dreams: Racing Through the Stars Lark Quartet Jennifer Higdon--An Exaltation of Larks Bridge Classical/Avant
11:07 am George Tsontakis: Three Sighs, Three Variations: lento Christos Galileas & Brandt Frederiksen Odysseia Albany Classical/Avant
11:09 am Edward Gregson: Tributes: to Gerald Finzi Michael Collins & Michael McHale British Clarinet Sonatas Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
11:12 am Bernard Andres: Tanka Yumiko Endo Schlaffer Rhapsodie Origin Classical Classical/Avant
11:20 am One Coat of Paint: Part 2 Rohan de Saram Christian Wolff--8 Duos New World Classical/Avant
11:22 am The Circle of Life: prelude 24 Genevieve Girard Anthony Girard--le Circle de la Vie Naxos Classical/Avant
11:25 am Suite for Horn & Piano: slow and sweet Charles Tibbetts & Penelope Cecchini Alec Wilder--Music for Horn & Piano Albany Classical/Avant
11:28 am Strange Steps So Percussion & Grey McMurray Where (we) Live Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:38 am Jeff Stadelman: wills & wonts: allegro sostenuto Jean Kopperpud & Tom Kolor Extreme Measures II Albany Classical/Avant
11:41 am Apothegms:: IX David Fulmer & Chris Otto John Zorn--Lemma Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:43 am Burleske Op. 205 No. 3 Beth Vanderborgh & Theresa Bogard The Salon Music of August Nolck Albany Blues
11:50 am Animals American Contemporary Ensemble Joseph Byrd--NYC 1960-1963 New World Classical/Avant
11:53 am Orbits The Wayne Shorter Quartet without a net Blue Note Jazz
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/