Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 04-27-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-27-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=04-27-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
05:02 pm Catherine McMicheal: Fusion Suite: August Beguine Klock & McMichael Connections Albany Classical/Avant
05:07 pm Solo Cello Sonata No. 1 Op. 72: adagio Yablonsky & Liu Weinberg--Cello Concertos Naxos Classical/Avant
05:13 pm Etude II Orange Mountain Music Orange Mountain Music Philip Glass Sampler Orange Mountain Classical/Avant
05:18 pm Manfred Schoof: Teo Impromptus: Mit ausdruck Jensen & Kitigawa Music for Bassoon & Piano MDG Classical/Avant
05:22 pm Hans Werner Henze: Sonata for Flute & Piano: andantino Jeffrey Khaner German Flute Music Avie Classical/Avant
05:25 pm P. Gavinies: Study No. 22 in G min.: Miklos Szenthlyi The Art of the Caprice Hungaroton Classical/Avant
05:28 pm Franz Schubert: Serenade Triada Trio Triada Guitar Trio Triada Classical/Avant
05:34 pm Nocturne in E min. Op.72 no. 1 Gaillard & Stern Chopin Aparte Classical/Avant
05:38 pm Poetic Tone Pictures Op. 85: Sorrowful Reverie Vassily Primakov Antonin Dvorak--Piano Concerto in G & Poetic Tone-Pictures Bridge Classical/Avant
05:42 pm Tchaikovsky: To Forget So Soon Ferschtman & Baslawskaja The Cello's Russian Voice Cobra Classical/Avant
05:45 pm Pierick Houdy: Sonata for Harp: lento Sarah Schuster Ericsson 20th Century Harp Sonatas Dorian Classical/Avant
05:48 pm Stephen Andrew Taylor: Achoo Lullaby Jonathan Keeble & Ann Yeung Voyage--American Works for Flute & Harp Albany Classical/Avant
05:54 pm The Night You Left New York Slow Six Slow Six--Tomorrow Becomes You Western Vinyl Classical/Avant
06:09 pm Basquiat Lisa Moore Music by Don Byron Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
06:12 pm John Zorn: Goetia: VI Jennifer Koh Rhapsodic Musings Cedille Classical/Avant
06:15 pm Bruce Broughton: Concerto for Tuba & Orchestra: allegro leggiero Timothy Buzbee & Iceland Symphony Orchestra Raw Emotions: Albany Classical/Avant
06:18 pm Coaxing the Piano Mordecai Shehori Mordecai Shehori Plays Zez Confrey Cembal d'Amour Classical/Avant
06:21 pm Jennifer Higdon: Short Stories: Splashing the Canvas Ancia Saxophone Quartet Short Stories--American Music for Saxophone Naxos Classical/Avant
06:24 pm Gershwin: Three Preludes: No.2 in C sharp min. Richard Rodney Bennett George Gershwin & Jerome Kern--Songs & Piano Music EMI Classical/Avant
06:28 pm Pergolesi: Trio Sonata No. 4: adagio Chicago Trombone Consortt Chicago Trombone Consort Albany Classical/Avant
06:30 pm Pars VI in G min.: aria Baroque Band Biber-Mensa Sonora Cedille Classical/Avant
06:36 pm Ecuador Time for Three 3 Fervent Travellers E 1 Classical/Avant
06:41 pm Mado Kara Mieru Christopher Tin et al. Christopher Tin--Calling All Dawns Tin Works Classical/Avant
06:45 pm Pictures from Bashu: Lyrical Tune Shanghai Quartet Chinasong Delos Classical/Avant
06:48 pm Janacek: In the Mists: andante Leif Ove Andsnes Zen Piano EMI Classical/Avant
06:52 pm Second Guitar Suite: Prelude (hommage a Villa-Lobos) Eric Lemieux Eric Lemieux: Three Suites for Guitar Centaur Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/