Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 04-25-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-25-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=04-25-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Toru Takemitsu: And the I Knew t'was the wind Hat Trick Garden of Joys and Sorrows Bridge Classical/Avant
09:09 am O'Riordan: 26 preludes for piano: # 11, freely, blurry & #12 gently, fragile Holly Roadfeldt The Preludes Project Ravello Classical/Avant
09:13 am Sonatina for Clarinet & Piano: mvt 2 Fraser Langton & James Willshire Rory Boyle--Music for Clarinet Delphian Classical/Avant
09:17 am Ana Sokolovic: prelude for solo viola Marina Thibeault Toquade ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
09:22 am Brahms: Seven Fantasies op. 116: No. 5 intermezzo Jorge Federico Osorio Final Thoughts Cedille Classical/Avant
09:25 am Gaspar Cassado: Suite for solo cello: intermezzo y danza finale Jonas Khalil Debut Hanssler Classic Classical/Avant
09:37 am Nathan Daughtrey: Tangling Shadows Nathan Jorgensen & Aaron Ragsdale A Miraculous Tale: mixed music for percussion & saxophone Centaur Classical/Avant
09:45 am Shawn Crouch: Paradise: Chorale no. 2 Sadiq & chorale no. 3 Volti San Francisco This Is What Happened Innova Classical/Avant
09:49 am Franz Doppler: Fantaisie Pastorale Hongroise Op. 26 Margaret Cornils Luke & Phil. Chamber Orch. of London Favorite Flute Masterpieces Centaur Classical/Avant
09:55 am Nocturnes for Cello & Piano: moderato Meredith Blecha-Wells & Sun Min Kim Bohuslav Martinu--Small Storms Navona Classical/Avant
10:05 am Return (Return) from 5 min. in Jon Gibson et al. Jon Gibson--Relative Calm New World Classical/Avant
10:09 am Ecstatic Descent (beginning 15 mins in) Erik Griswold Erik Griswold--Ecstatic Descent Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:13 am Rocky's Landscape Crystal Mooncone Listening Beam Five Innova Classical/Avant
10:17 am Tassel The Living Earth Show The Living Earth Show presents Dance Music New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:20 am Mirandas Atemwende: Stehen ensemble ascolta Ming Tsao--Plus Minus Kairos Classical/Avant
10:22 am Mikrokosma VIII: Gineman Out The Lightbulb Ensemble Wayne Vitale & Brian Baumbusch--Mikrokosma New World Classical/Avant
10:31 am Mike Mower: Sonata for Piccolo & Piano: lively Natalie Schwaabe & Jan Philip Schulze Piccolo Works metier Classical/Avant
10:34 am Nathan Daughtry: Encatanda Juan Alamo Pursuing Freedom Albany Classical/Avant
10:39 am Paul Schoenfield: Cafe Music: mvt 2 AdAstra Piano Trio Episodi Accord Classical/Avant
10:44 am Concerto festivo for bass trombone & string orchestra: 2nd mvt Gianni Alberti & Strings of the Lviv Phil. Orch. Paolo Ugoletti--Saxophone & Piano Concerto Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:47 am 3 Musical Pictures: mvt 2 Hayk Melikyan Alexander Arutiunian--Complete Piano Works Grand Piano Classical/Avant
10:51 am String Quartet No. 4 Op. 22: fugato Amar Quartet Paul Hindemith--String Quartets 1-7 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:57 am Morceaux de Fantaisie Op. 3 no. 5: serenade Annelle K. Gregory & Alexander Sinchuk Rachmaninoff--Complete Works & Transcriptions for Violin & Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:08 am The Fifth Century: Eternity magnifies our joys exceedingly Prism Quartet & The Crossing Gavin Bryars--The Fifth Century ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:11 am Violin Sonata No. 1 Op.26: andante Francesco Parrino & Maud Renier Leo Ornstein--Complete Violin Sonatas Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:15 am Echoi II New York New Music Ensemble Lukas Foss--Pieces of Genius Albany Classical/Avant
11:19 am Potengowski: Improvisation for Griffon Vulture Bone Flute Anna Friederike Potengowski The Edge of Time--Paleolithic Bone Flutes of France & Germany Delphian Classical/Avant
11:22 am Armand Russel: Zoomorphs Brian Zator, Daniel Kelly et al. Zoomorphs Equilibrium Classical/Avant
11:26 am Hans Bakker: Easy Piece Ludmila Bubenickova & Lucie Kauka Hans Bakker & Peter Greve--Lines to Infinity Navona Classical/Avant
11:33 am Henri Lazarof: Asymptotes McCormick Duo Twilight Rememberd Ravello Classical/Avant
11:38 am Judd Greenstein: Four on the Floor Jasper String Quartet Unbound Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:42 am Weinberg: Sonata for clarinet & piano Op. 28: allegro (arr. for viola) Yuri Gandelsman & Janna Gandelsman Russian Giants Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:47 am Hikaru Hayashi: Hamon (ripple on the water) Shin-ichi Fukuda Japanese Guitar Music Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:53 am Rhapsodies BMOP Steven Stuckey--American Muse BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/