Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 04-23-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-23-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=04-23-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Duet +que 2 & Ensemble de Salamanca Joaquim Homs--Chamber Music with Guitar Verso Classical/Avant
09:09 am String Quartet No. 11 in F min. Op. 122: finale--moderato Pacifica Quartet String Quartets by Dmitri Shostakovich & His Contemporaries: Vol III, The Soviet Experience Cedille Classical/Avant
09:13 am Imaginary Scenes: Scena amorosa Yung-Hsiang Wang & Tali Morgulis Karim Al-Zand--The Art of Conversation Albany Classical/Avant
09:17 am Erwin Dressel: Partita for Alto Sax & Piano Kenneth Tse & Lin-Yu Wang Saxophone Pictures Crystal Classical/Avant
09:22 am Mischa Kaser: Piano trio No. 1: adagio Absolut Trio Wahl, Verwandt, Schaften Solo Musica Classical/Avant
09:26 am Toward That Endless Plain: Concerto for Persian Ney & Orchestra: Descent & Dissolve Khosrow Soltani & Boston Modern Orchestra Project Reza Vali--Toward That Endless Plain BMOP Classical/Avant
09:35 am Seventeen Windows: Window 15 Jenny Linn David Wolfson--Seventeen Windows Albany Classical/Avant
09:38 am Giacinto Scelsi: mantram Dan Styffe Secret Memories Simax Classical/Avant
09:43 am Atanas Ourkouzounov: Sonatine hommage a Theodosii Spassov: Comme un chant Vivana Guzman & Jeremy Jouve Traveling Sonata Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
09:49 am Gilles Silvestrini: Paysage avec Pyrame et Thisbe Enrico Calcagni Capriccio--20th & 21st Century Dynamic Classical/Avant
09:54 am Hiroki Kikuta--Secret of Mana Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Game Music Analekta Classical/Avant
10:07 am And Life Goes On: Oct. 5th, 2009 Amir Milstein et al Anthony Coleman--The End of Summer Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:11 am Rachmaninoff: Nocturne in A min. Op. 10 No. 1 Michael Landrum Nocturnes Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:15 am Hyperprism for 9 winds & percussionists Martin Grubinger et al Edgard Varese--Kontinent col legno Classical/Avant
10:19 am Four Remixes for Piano Trio: Looped Trip Left Coast Chamber Ensemble Chamber Music of Kurt Rohde Innova Classical/Avant
10:23 am Rodeo: Ballet in One Act: Corral Nocturne David Northington Aaron Copland Complete Solo Piano Works Centaur Classical/Avant
10:27 am Concertino for Oboe & Orchestra: Part 2 Jennet Ingle & New Philharmonic Orchestra Doug Lofstrom--Concertino Origin Classical Classical/Avant
10:35 am Concerto for Oboe, Harp & String Orchestra Igor Fabera, Adriana Antalova & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Walter Ross--Through the Reeds Ravello Classical/Avant
10:39 am Capuccino Lovely: Choco Chin Cheng Lin Chin Chen Lin--StAr Splendours Centaur Classical/Avant
10:45 am Three Aphorisms: Mvt 3 Timothy Andres Joseph Byrd--NYC 1960-1963 New World Classical/Avant
10:47 am Sonata for Violoncell & Piano: lento, intimissimo Betsy Husby & Aleander Chernyshev Justin Rubin--A Waltz Through the Vapor Innova Classical/Avant
10:51 am Festina Lente: Regressus in Infinitum Sonar Quartet Walter Zimmerman--Songs of Innocence & Experience mode Classical/Avant
10:55 am Sonata for Cello Solo: Scherzoso Petr Nouzovsky Anthony Piccolo--Imaginary Symphony Navona Classical/Avant
11:03 am Piano Trio No. 4 in E min. Op. 90 "Dumky": lento maestoso Trio Solisti Dvorak--Trios Op. 65 & 90 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:08 am Sonata in D # for Clarinet & Piano: allegretto scorrevole Goran Gojevic & Mary Kenedi Nino Rota--Clarinet Sonata Naxos Classical/Avant
11:13 am Sonata for flute & piano : cantilena, assez lent David Jalbert & Pentaedre Francis Poulenc--Chamber Music AtmaClassique Classical/Avant
11:17 am She: mvt 2 Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Michael G. Cunningham--Gallery Navona Classical/Avant
11:22 am Souvenir of the Baltic Sea: Divertissment op. 19 Konstanty Kulka et al. Karol Lipinksi--Selected Works Accord Classical/Avant
11:26 am My Life on the Plains: Mvt 3 Rane Moore et al. Lee Hyla--My Life on the Plains Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:33 am Sounds and perfumes swirl in the evening air Alexei Lubimov Claude Debussy--Preludes ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:36 am Rabih Abou-Khalil: Dreams of a Dying City Arte Quartett Different Worlds Marysas Classical/Avant
11:40 am Bartok: Improvisations on Hungarian Peasant Songs, Op. 20 Martin Perry Bartok, Rozsa, Carter Bridge Classical/Avant
11:43 am Heinrich von Herzogbenberg: Trio Op. 61: allegretto Jeremy Polmear et al. Music for Oboe, Horn & Piano Oboe Classics Classical/Avant
11:49 am Rag No. 10 Seventh Avenue David Chesky David Chesky--The New York Rags Chesky Records Classical/Avant
11:52 am Three Romances for Flute: frisky Scott/Garrison Duo Daniel Dorff--Perennials Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/