Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 04-10-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-10-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=04-10-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:04 am Impromptu No. 2 Op. 90 No. 2 Vassily Primakov Schubert--Impromptus & Dances Bridge Classical/Avant
10:09 am Prelude of fLight Carol Emanuel, Bill Frisell & Kenny Wollesen John Zorn--The Gnostic Preludes Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:14 am Memory Piece No. 7 Andrew Zolinsky David Lang--This Was Written By Hand Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:19 am Eight Preludes for 2 Cellos: Prelude in C sharp maj. Eugen Prochac & Jan Slavik Tadeas Salva--Cello Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
10:22 am Prelude VL 256 Muza Rubackyte Ciurlionis--Piano Music Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:27 am Eldin Burton: Sonatina Susan Hoeppner & Lydia Wong American Flute Masterpieces Marquis Classical/Avant
10:33 am Waltzes Op. 54 B. 105: Waltz No. 1 Cecilia String Quartet Dvorak--Cypresses, Quartet Op. 6 Analekta Classical/Avant
10:36 am Anon.: Retrove Christopher Bull First & Grand Bull Run Music Classical/Avant
10:40 am John Adams: China Gates David Jalbert John Adams & Philip Glass ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
10:45 am Behavior Patterns Build Build New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:52 am Augusta Reed Thomas: Silhouettes: like Pierre Boulez crossed with Oscar Peterson Nathaniel Bartlett Precipice Albany Classical/Avant
10:55 am Petite Rhapsodie Jean Dube Jehan Alain--Works for Piano Syrius Classical/Avant
11:02 am Jun Nagao: Quartet of Saxophones: Chercher Mobilis Saxophone Quartet Mobilis Saxophone Quartet Gramola Classical/Avant
11:05 am Six Pieces: No. 6: Dancing Tune Sten Lassmann Heino Eller--Complete Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
11:07 am Alyssa Morris: Four Personalities for oboe & piano: White Laura Medisky & Vincent Fuh Laura Medisky--Personalities Centaur Classical/Avant
11:10 am Flute Sonata No. 1: allegro giocoso Marya Martin & Jeewon Park Marya Martin Plays Eric Ewazen Albany Classical/Avant
11:15 am Germaine Tailleferre: Sonata for harp: Perpetuum Mobile Sarah Schuster Ericsson 20th Century Harp Sonatas Dorian Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:18 am Rios Montoya & Riccardo Carli, et al. Jhon William Castano Montoya--El Viaje Fabrica Musica Classical/Avant
11:22 am Evan Ziporyn: Mumbai : MVT 3 Sandeep Das & Boston Modern Orchestra Project Big Grenadilla & Mumbai Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:26 am Momentary Days Kevin Kastning & Carl Clements Dreaming As I Knew Greydisc Classical/Avant
11:35 am Debussy: Preludes Book I: No. 11 Conrad Tao The Juilliard Sessions EMI Classical/Avant
11:37 am Piazzolla: Five Pieces for Guitar: Romantico Roberto Aussel Triston BGS Classical/Avant
11:42 am The Princess of the 9 Cave: II Anthony Paul Garcia, Marjan Riazi & Allison Bernal Jeremy Haladyna--Mayan Time, Mayan Tales Innova Classical/Avant
11:46 am Desaccord: vivo Giampaolo Nuti Raffaelle Bellafronte--Arakathalama Stradivarius Classical/Avant
11:50 am Omar Zoboli: Agra Off Beat Omar Zoboli & Yael Zamir Bach Off Beat Crocevia di Suoni Classical/Avant
11:53 am Stefan Freund: Triodances: Pastorale Verdehr Trio American Images 4 Crystal Classical/Avant
12:02 pm Chopin: PIano Concerto No. 1 in E min. Op. 11: Romance Marta Argerich & Montreal Symphonic Orchestra Marta Argerich--Concertos EMI Classical/Avant
12:11 pm Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 1 in C maj. Op. 49: allegro Pacifica Quartet The Soviet Experience Vol. II Cedille Classical/Avant
12:14 pm Scherzo in B fl. maj. No. 1: allegretto Matthias Kirschnereit Schubert--Wandererfantaisie Berlin Classics Classical/Avant
12:17 pm Goran Agdur: Miniatures: The Curtain Rises Duo 2 X M Duo 2 X M Plays Shankar, Burkhard SFZ Classical/Avant
12:21 pm The Shadow of My Shadow Philip Blackburn, Wild Music Chorus et al. Philip Blackburn Innova Classical/Avant
12:24 pm Preludis Obstinants: Prelude II Pablo Amoros Leonardo Balada--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
12:27 pm Early in the Park Hauschka Hauschka--Foreign Landscapes Fat Cat Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Carnaval Op. 9: Pierrot Vassily Primakov Schumann--Kreisleriana, Carnaval Bridge Classical/Avant
12:35 pm Domenico Cimarosa: Sonata in D min. Heinrich-Albert Duo Heinrich-Albert Duo--Italia MDG Classical/Avant
12:38 pm Gardel & Rodriguez: Por Un Cabeza, Cumparsita Angele Dubeau & La Pieta A Time for Us Analekta Classical/Avant
12:41 pm Klee Abstractions: Ad Parnassum Deanna R. Little, Todd Waldecker & William Yelverton Paul Osterfield--Rocky Streams Albany Classical/Avant
12:44 pm Aaron Copland: Old American Songs: At the River Chicago Brass Quintet American Voices Centaur Classical/Avant
12:48 pm Prayer of St. Gregory Op. 62b Charles Butler & Seattle Symphony Orchestra American Mystic--Music of Alan Hovhaness Delos Classical/Avant
12:52 pm Paul Lansky: Songs of Parting: Ten Thousand Miles David Starobin, Patrick Mason & Daniel Druckman Crazy jane Bridge Classical/Avant
12:55 pm Three Improvisations: A Revel Mark Bebbington Piano Music by Frank Bridge Somm Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/