Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 04-05-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-05-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=04-05-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Mikhail Kokzahyev: Blues in the shape of an apricot tree Marcel Worms Blues Beyond Borders Zefir Classical/Avant
09:07 am Suite Blue: sarabande Ginevra Petrucci & Gian-Luca Petrucci David Fontanesi--Chamber Music with Flute Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
09:10 am String Quartet No. 17 in C maj.: adagio/allegro Dominion String Quartet Alfred Hill--String Quartets Vol. 6 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:18 am Dream of Sailing: into the dawn Melanie Chirignan & Scott Hill Masatora Goya--Dream of Sailing Ravello Classical/Avant
09:24 am Six Piano Pieces Op. 37: adagio Matthew Rubinstein Heinz Tiessen--Piano Works Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
09:26 am Miguel Galvez Taroncher: Sueno Jean-Louis Beaumadier et al. Postcards World Piccolo Vol. 2 Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:33 am Claudio Carneyro: Trio Op. 24: roman interlude Trio Pangea Portuguese Piano Trios Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:37 am William Mathias: Clarinet Concerto Op. 68: mvt 3 Michael Collins & BBC Symphony Orchestra British Clarinet Concertos Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:42 am David B. Doty: Steel Suite: Prelude Elliot Simpson The Wayward Trail Microfest Records Classical/Avant
09:49 am Threnos of Creon for oboe & string orchestra Spyros Kontos & Louisiana Sinfonietta Greek Soloists Play Dinos Constantinides Centaur Classical/Avant
09:52 am Drumkit Quartet #3: mvt 3 So Percussion Glenn Kotche--Drumkit Quartets Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
09:55 am Eric Schmitz: Reflections Charles Pillow et al. ACE Composers Ravello Classical/Avant
10:05 am Nathan Davis: Ghostlight International Contemporary Ensemble On the Nature of Thingness Starkland Classical/Avant
10:10 am Tim Brady: The Same River Twice: Symphony #5.0: riff Electric Guitar Quartet Instruments of Happiness Starkland Classical/Avant
10:14 am Ulysses Owens Jr.: The Simplicity of Life: Revival Crusade Ethel Documerica Innova Classical/Avant
10:17 am Daniel Plonsey: Stay Fresh Baggies #4 Jay Rozen et al Naked Singularity--Killer Tuba Songs Vol. 2 New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:20 am Una chansoneta fera Susan Narucki & Talea Ensemble Aaron Helgeson--Poems of Sheer Nothingness Innova Classical/Avant
10:25 am Robert Paterson: Piranha American Modern Ensemble Mavericks American Modern Recordings Classical/Avant
10:34 am Haydn: String Quartet Op. 33 No .2 in e flat"the Joke": scherzo Spektral Quartet Serious Business Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:37 am Richard Francis: Fantasy Sonata: poco allegretto Duncan Honeybourne A Western Borderland EM Records Classical/Avant
10:43 am Quintet for Bass Trombone & Strings: allegro ritmico Yossi Itskovich et al. Eric Ewazen--Music for Bass Trombone Albany Classical/Avant
10:46 am Hajime Koumatsu: Japanese Folk Song Suite No. 2: Nambu Ushioi Uta Kontras Quartet Origins MSR Classics Classical/Avant
10:51 am Messiaen: Visions de l'Amen, des etoiles Christina & Michelle Naughton Visions Warner Classics Classical/Avant
10:55 am Brian Ferneyhough: Kurze Schatten II: V Diego Castro Magas Shrouded Mirrors Huddersfield Contemporary Records Classical/Avant
11:03 am Sonata in F# min. Op. 49 No. 2: allegretto affabile Alan R. Kay & Jon Klibinoff Max Reger--Music for Clarinet and Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:09 am Gubler: Streifflichter eine Morgenstunde Egidius Streiff Rico Gubler--Composer & Performer Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
11:14 am Marc Mellits: Agu: Audio Erika Tazawa Rhythm of Silence Belarca Classical/Avant
11:17 am John Heins: Pastorale James J. Pellerite & Cole Tutino Mystic Voices Soaring Albany Classical/Avant
11:23 am Mazurka Op. 50 no. 13: moderato Sang Mi Chung Karol Szymanowski--Mazurkas, Piano Sonata No.1 Centaur Classical/Avant
11:26 am .oOo. o (trio) Mette Henriette ECM Classical/Avant
11:34 am Myroslav Skoryk: Hutsul triptych: Dance Solomiya Ivakhiv & Angelina Gadeliya Ukraine--Journey to Freedom Labor Classical/Avant
11:38 am Saariaho: maan varjot: misterioso ma intenso Olivier Latry & Montreal Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens, Moussa, Saarihao--Symphony and New Works for Organ & orchestra Analekta Classical/Avant
11:42 am Sawhney: Transition 7 Helene Grimaud Water Deutsche Grammophon Classical/Avant
11:43 am Constellation & Distance Kevin Kastning & Carl Clements A Far Reflection greydisc Classical/Avant
11:46 am Stephen Yip--The Luminous Mystery Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Turbulent Sky Navona Classical/Avant
11:50 am Douze Notations: assez lent, rythmique + doux et improvise Marc Ponthus Pierre Boulez--Complete Music for Solo Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:53 am Dance Machine Karolina Ohman & Paolo Vignaroli Michael Pelzel Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/