Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 04-03-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 04-03-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=04-03-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:04 am Treasure Matmos Treasure State Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:08 am Philip Glass: Saxophone Quartet: Mvt I sonic.art Saxophone Quartet Glass & Nyman--Works for Saxophone Quartet Genuin Classical/Avant
10:14 am Eugene Bozza: Polydiaphonie: Souple avec fantaisie Andrea Lieberknecht & Frank Bungarten Serenade to the Dawn MDG Classical/Avant
10:18 am Boulangerie Christopher Staknys Christopher Staknys--Piano Works Vol. 1 self-release Classical/Avant
10:20 am Gaspar Cassado: Suite for cello: intermezzo & danza finale Lluis Claret en Fontfroide Lluis Claret en Fontfroide--Works for Solo Cello Verso Classical/Avant
10:26 am Alison Stephens: Mount Fuji Alison Stephens & Craig Ogden Souvenirs for Mandolin and Guitar Chandos Classical/Avant
10:34 am Paul Hindemith: Sonata: very slow Wissam Boustany & Aleksander Szram This Invisible World Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
10:39 am Matteo Sommacal: Nessuno Ascolta il Cane di Ceramica: mvt III Piccola Accademia degli Specchi Minimachta Centaur Classical/Avant
10:44 am David Liptak: Concerto for Viola & Percussion: August Snow John Graham & McCormick Percussion Goup Concerti for Strings with Percussion Orchestra Ravello Classical/Avant
10:47 am Waves Breaking on Rocks: Summer, Again Aki Takahashi Peter Garland--Waves Breaking on Rocks New World Classical/Avant
10:52 am Nagasawa & van der Zwart: Fantasia "Deux a Deux" Masumi Nagasawa & Teunis van der Zwart Deux a Deux Etcetera Classical/Avant
10:56 am Bagatelles Daan Vandewalle Michael Matthews--Preludes + Bagatelles Ravello Classical/Avant
11:04 am Herring: Surya's Mirror Carl Herring Burnt Sienna JCL Classical/Avant
11:08 am Hyperlinks, from Tango Loops 2 for sax quartet Red Clay Saxophone Quartet Alejandro Ruty--The Conscious Sleepwalker Navona Classical/Avant
11:12 am With the Grain: Quilted Beech David Starobin & Alabama Symphony Orchestra Paul Lansky-Imaginary Islands Bridge Classical/Avant
11:16 am Piazzolla: Histoire du Tango: Bordel Alejandro Vazquez & Ruth Bennett Concert d'Aujourd'hui Urtext Classical/Avant
11:19 am Robert Aldrige: the Zebra Thomas Burritt Intermediate Masterworks for Marimba Bridge Classical/Avant
11:24 am Reminds to Teeth Nils Frahm & Anne Muller 7fingers Hush Classical/Avant
11:32 am Janacek: In the Mists: presto Denes Varjon Precipitando ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:36 am Dobrzynski: Piano Concerto in A fl maj. Op. 2: allegro moderato Howard Shelley & Sinfonia Varsovia Lessel/Dobrzynski--Piano Sonatas Narodowy Institut Fryderyka Chopin Classical/Avant
11:40 am Katherine Hoover: On the Mesa Mimi Stillman & Charles Abramovic Odyssey Innova Classical/Avant
11:45 am Poulenc: Sonata for flute and Piano Op. 164: cantilena assez lent (arr. for sax) Christopher Creviston & Hannah Gruber The Columbia Sessions Albany Classical/Avant
11:50 am Yellow Andy Akiho No One to Know One Innova Classical/Avant
11:56 am Songs & Rhapsodies: Swan Song Frode Anderson & Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen Poul Ruders Vol 7 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:56 am Cahier Tango: Tango "Capricho" Christos Tsitsaros Christos Tsitsaros Centaur Classical/Avant
12:04 pm Annie Clark: Proven Badlands yMusic Beautiful Mechanical New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
12:11 pm Notes from Notebook I: The Intervals: the sixth--Little Starling Renato Samuelli Castelnuovo-Tedesco--Guitar Works Newton Classics Classical/Avant
12:14 pm Debussy: Suite Bergamasque: Prelude Vassily Primakov Primakov in Concert Vol. 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
12:19 pm Sonata for flute & piano: allegro assai moderato (trans. from violin) Roberto Fabbriciani & Massimiliano Damerini Nino Rota--Works for Flute Tactus Classical/Avant
12:25 pm Matthew Halper: Trio Palisades Virtuosi New American Masters Vol. 4 Albany Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Beyond the Fog: In the mist Emily Mitchell Gary Schocker--Garden in Harp Azica Classical/Avant
12:36 pm Impromptu Ronn Yedidia & Alexander Fiterstein Ronn Yedidia--Impromptu, Nocturne Naxos Classical/Avant
12:42 pm Moon Thrust Cadillac Moon Ensemble Zack Browning--Secret Pulse Innova Classical/Avant
12:47 pm John Cage: String Quartet in 4 parts: Quodilbet Baroque Orchestra B'Rock Vivaldi/Cage--Eight Seasons Etcetera Classical/Avant
12:49 pm This Window Makes Me Feel Due East Due East--Drawn Only Once--The Music of John Supko New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
12:50 pm Uina Hermeto Pascoal e Grupo Mundo Verde Esperanca Radio Mec Brasil International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/