Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-29-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-29-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-29-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:14 am Shimmering Ketil Bjornstad Ketil Bjornstad-- Images/Shimmering Grappa Classical/Avant
08:19 am Solo with obbligato mvt 2 Katrin Zenz John Cage--Complete Works for Flute Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
08:27 am Villa-Lobos: 5 preludes: No. 4 in E min Enric Madriguera Remembranzas de Mi Guitarra Albany Classical/Avant
08:36 am Juan Meseguer: Emiran Josep Fuster & Isabel Hernandez Musica Virtuosa Vol. IV Columna Musica Classical/Avant
08:42 am The Conference (without narration) Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Jonathan Sheffer--The Conference of the Birds Navona Classical/Avant
08:48 am Steven Gellman: Sonata for Cello & Piano: adagio espressivo Joan Harrison & Elaine Keillor Narratives on Life Marquis Classical/Avant
08:52 am Luis Serrano Alarcon: Duende: cadenza a piacere Univ. of St. Thomas Symphonic Wind Ensemble Persistence Innova Classical/Avant
09:08 am per suonare a due: Grand Pas de Deux Brasil Guitar Duo Leo Brouwer--Music for Two Guitars Naxos Classical/Avant
09:10 am George Templeton Strong: 4 Poemes Op. 36: elegy Adalberto Maria Riva Swiss Piano Works Gallo Classical/Avant
09:14 am Piano Quintet in D maj. Op. 51: variations Spectrum Concerts Berlin Anton Arensky--Chamber Music Naxos Classical/Avant
09:20 am Wayne Lu: Cherry Blossoms Balaton Chamber Brass Changing Times and Colors Albany Classical/Avant
09:25 am Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello & Piano in D min. Op. 40: allegro Karen Buranskas & John Blacklow Sonatas by Shostakovich, Prokofiev & Kabalevsky Centaur Classical/Avant
09:35 am Janne Ikonen: Sprout Sami Junnonen et al. Laet Lauloi SIBARECORDS Classical/Avant
09:39 am Violin Sonata No. 2 Op. 23: allegro moderato Vit Muzik & Karolina Rojahn Yves Ramette--In Times of Torment Navona Classical/Avant
09:44 am Piazzolla: Ausencias Trio Virado Mangabeira Soundset Recordings Classical/Avant
09:49 am Three Moves: Slide Gwendolyn Dease Paul Lansky--Idle Fancies Bridge Classical/Avant
09:52 am Estudios Intervalares: das tercas Alexandre Dossin Edino Krieger--A Touch of Brazil Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:56 am Panache: Noir Relache Ensemble Jospeh Koykkar--Double Takes and Triple Plays Ravello Classical/Avant
10:07 am Bell, Book and Candle John Zorn John Zorn--The Hermetic Organ Vol. 4 Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:11 am Mathew Rosenblum: Mobius Loop h2 Quartet Hard Line Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
10:14 am Marco Stroppa: Auras thierry Miroglio The World of Percussion Naxos Classical/Avant
10:19 am Shadows Dzovig Markarian Liviu Marinescu--Harmonic Fields Centaur Classical/Avant
10:22 am Hildur Guonadottir: 2 Circles Nordic Affect Clockworking Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:26 am Vanitas: In Ictu Oculi Ensemble NOMAD Herbert Vazquez--Pruebas de Vida Urtext Classical/Avant
10:33 am Los Recuerdos Horacio Lavandera Dino Saluzzi--Imagenes ECM New Series Classical/Avant
10:39 am Rochberg: Sonata: Fantasia Melia Watras Ispirare Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:42 am Eric Moe: All Sensation is Already Memory: Devouring the Future Tara Helen O'Connor & Margaret Kampmeier The Way Things Go Bridge Classical/Avant
10:46 am Mallet Quartet: Slow Third Coast Percussion Steve Reich--Third Coast Percussion Cedille Classical/Avant
10:49 am Zythum Ben Monder et al. Ben Monder--Amorphae ECM Classical/Avant
10:52 am Autumn Amit Landau & Ofra Yitzhaki Gila Carcas--Transformations Music & Media Classical/Avant
10:55 am Louis Durey: Sonatine: nonchalant Richard Sherman & Minsoo Sohn Bucoliques: French Album Vol. III Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:05 am Sonata in Ab maj. Op. 49 No. 1: larghetto Alan R. Kay & Jon Klibinoff Max Reger--Music for Clarinet and Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:09 am Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 46 No. 1 Huijnen & Grotenhuis Dance! Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
11:13 am Unto Mononen: Satumaa Mr. McFall's Chamber Solitudes--Baltic Reflections Delphian Classical/Avant
11:16 am Prime Divisions: song di.vi.sion piano trio The Music of Merrill Clark Albany Classical/Avant
11:20 am Desert Transport Boston Modern Orchestra Project Mason Bates--Mothership BMOP Sound Classical/Avant
11:24 am Florence Beatrice Price: Five Folksongs in Counterpoint: Clementine Apollo Chamber Players Blurred Boundaries Navona Classical/Avant
11:27 am Incidental Music: 78 Christian Wolff Christian Wolff--Incidental Music and Keyboard Miscellany mode Classical/Avant
11:33 am Violin Concerto no. 3 in B min. op. 61: molto moderato Andrew Wan & Symphony Orchestra of Montreal Saint-Saens--Complete Violin Concertos Analekta Classical/Avant
11:37 am Beams of the Huge Night: Dixifield, ME Will Mason Ensemble Will Mason--Beams of the Huge Night New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:40 am Tethering Blind The Hurd Ensemble George Hurd--Navigation Without Numbers Innova Classical/Avant
11:44 am Sayyid Chant and Dance #10 Frederic Chiu G. I. Gurdjieff/T. de Hartmann--Hymns & Dervishes Centaur Classical/Avant
11:48 am Adams: Five Athabascan Dances: Potlach Song of a Lonely Man Just Strings Lou Harrison & John Luther Adams Microfest Records Classical/Avant
11:52 am Rhona Clarke: Piano Trio No. 2: mvt II The Fidelio Trio Dancing in Daylight metier Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/