Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-22-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-22-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-22-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
11:53 am Paul John Stanbery: Robert McCloskey: Suite Two: The Rocky Coast of Maine Hamilton Fairfield Symphony Orchestra Fresh Dimensions Navona Classical/Avant
11:49 am Irving Berlin: Lazy Patrick Mason & John Musto Got A Little Rhythm Bridge Classical/Avant
11:45 am Lan Chee-lam: Memories Piotr Szewczyk Violin Futura Navona Classical/Avant
11:38 am part II Phillip Bush et al. Michael Pisaro--A Mist Is A Collection Of Points New World Classical/Avant
11:34 am Petrassi: Seconda Serenata Trio Marco Cappelli & Ensemble Dissonanzen Dallapiccolo & Petrassi--Chamber Music Mode Classical/Avant
11:26 am Sunleif Rasmussen: Territorial Songs: misterioso Michala Petri & Aalborg Symphony Orchestra Danish & Faroese Recorder Concertos OUR Recordings Classical/Avant
11:20 am Hummingbird The Hurd Ensemble George Hurd--Navigation Without Numbers Innova Classical/Avant
11:17 am Sandra Flesher: Three Segments: valse lento Verdehr Trio American Images Vol. 6 Crystal Classical/Avant
11:15 am IR: mvt IV Collegium Novum Zurich Rico Gubler--Composer & Performer Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
11:11 am Figures: 17 choreographic etudes for piano: No. 15 Alexander Schwarzkopf Falko Steinbach--Figures: 17 Choreographic Etudes for Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
11:09 am Lou harrison: Music for harp & percussion: avalokiteshiva Karen Gottlieb et al. music for harp Innova Classical/Avant
11:04 am Cello Concerto op. 21 in C min.: andante cantabile Nikolai Schneider & NDR Philharmonie Kurt Atterberg--Cello Concerto & Horn Concerto CPO Classical/Avant
10:54 am Forever Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds ECM Classical/Avant
10:50 am Suite for Trumpet & Piano: Introit Paul Shewan & Stephen Shewan Stephen Shewan--Orchestral & Instrumental Music Albany Classical/Avant
10:47 am Sonate a 7 op. 221: allegro Stefan Schilli et al. Charles Koechlin--Chamber Music for Oboe Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
10:45 am Tan Dun: Eight Memories in Watercolor Op. 1: red wildnerness Susan Chan Echoes of China Naxos Classical/Avant
10:40 am Concerto for Violin & Gamelan II Susan Jensen & HMC American Gamelan Bill Alves--Mystic Canyon Microfest Records Classical/Avant
10:37 am Salvatore Sciarrino: ai limiti della notte Matt Haimovitz Orbit--Music for Solo Cello 1945-2014 PentaTone Classical/Avant
10:34 am 2nd Sonata: extremely fast Marc Ponthus Pierre Boulez--Complete Music for Solo Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
10:33 am Musica incidental campesina: interludio Brasil Guitar Duo Leo Brouwer--Music for Two Guitars Naxos Classical/Avant
10:26 am Sextet Ensemble Variances Thierry Pecou--Les Liasions Magnetiques Aeon Classical/Avant
10:21 am Robert Paterson: Piranha American Modern Ensemble Mavericks American Modern Recordings Classical/Avant
10:16 am Ben Johansen: Interact Francesca Arnone et al. React Ravello Classical/Avant
10:14 am Drumkit Quartet #6 Glenn Kotche Glenn Kotche--Drumkit Quartets Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:09 am Tim Brady: The Same River Twice: Symphony #5.0: a somewhat eccentric waltz Electric Guitar Quartet Instruments of Happiness Starkland Classical/Avant
09:57 am Piano Sonata No. 2 op. 82: Byzantine Bells Stephen Clarke Horatiu Radulescu--Piano Sonatas and String Quartets Mode Classical/Avant
09:54 am Rodion Shchedrin: Chamber Suite in Five Parts: amoroso Ossipov Balalaika Orchestra The Ossipov Balalaika Orchestra Vol. II Claves Records Classical/Avant
09:47 am Jan Schower: Plateaux Sabina Ma Playtime! Genuin Classical/Avant
09:43 am 2nd Sonatina for piano op. 10: andante Cathy Cousin Maurice Journeau--Chamber Music Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:40 am Christopher Schmitz: Five Miniatures: Water Diamonds Monty Cole et al. ACE Composers Ravello Classical/Avant
09:35 am Gerald Finzi: Five Bagatelles Op. 23A: mvt II Michael Collins & BBC Symphony Orchestra British Clarinet Concertos Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:26 am String Quartet in D maj. Op. 44, no.1: andante espressivo ma con moto Cecilia String Quartet Felix Mendelssohn Op. 44 nos. 1 & 2 Analekta Classical/Avant
09:24 am Mazurka Op. 50 No. 7 Sang Mi Chung Karol Szymanowski--Mazurkas, Piano Sonata No.1 Centaur Classical/Avant
09:20 am Isachaar Miron: Ma Yafeh Hayom Alex Lubet & Maja Radovanlija Alex Lubet & Maja Radovanlija--The EnchantedGuitar Forest Big Round Classical/Avant
09:16 am Ojars Vacietis: silta Lietu Maija Krigena & Peteris Plakidis Peteris Plakidis--You Wonder at My Song Albany Classical/Avant
09:12 am Wayne Oquin: A Solemn Place Messiah College Wind Ensemble The Sun Will Rise Again Klavier Classical/Avant
09:08 am Brunner: Quiet Talk Part I Duo Teres Prague Kaleidoscope ArcoDiva Classical/Avant
09:03 am Sonata for Cello & Piano: andante Paolo Andriotti & Michelangelo Carbonara David Fontanesi--Intimate Chamber Works Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/