Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-17-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-17-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-17-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:12 am Miklos Rosza: Sonatina Op. 27: Tema con Variazioni Dimitri Ashkenazy Night Thoughts Orlando Classical/Avant
08:19 am Virgilio Mortari: Studi Galanti: Sarabanda Eleonora Volpato Music for Harp Tactus Classical/Avant
08:24 am Hsaio Tyzen: Farewell Etude Chen Sa Memories Lost BIS Classical/Avant
08:39 am Sonata for Pianoforte & violoncello in C maj. Op. 102, no.1: andante Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O' Riley Beethoven. Period PentaTone Classical/Avant
08:41 am Cesare Ciardi: Solo Virtuosistico No. 3 in Ernani by Giuseppe Verdi Rita D'Arcangelo A Virtuoso Journey Centaur Classical/Avant
08:47 am William Busch: A Memory Raphael Wallfisch & Raphael Terroni British Music for Cello & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
08:49 am "Garoto" (Anibal Sardinha): Desvairada Flavio Apro The Brazilian Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
08:53 am Suite dan le style ancien: aria Eliane Reyes Alexander Tansman--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
08:56 am Three Spirituals: De Blin' Man Texas Clarinet Consort James Scott Balentine--Wild Exotic Dances Albany Classical/Avant
09:06 am Timothy Melbinger: recitative & aria Karen deWig & Ingrid Gordon Figures in a Landscape--Kesuatan Centaur Classical/Avant
09:14 am Flying By Night MW Gilbert et al. Michael William Gilbert--Secret Stories Gibex Classical/Avant
09:18 am David del Tredici: Facts of Life: Fugue, My Fetish David Leisner Facts of Life Azica Classical/Avant
09:25 am Phantasie Quintet, Op. 93 Robert Plane & Gould Piano Trio York Bowen--Chamber Works Chandos Classical/Avant
09:34 am Schumann: Piano Sonata no. 1 in F # min. Op. 11: aria Anna Shelest Spirit & Romance Sorel Classics Classical/Avant
09:36 am Gappuha Gnostic Trio John Zorn--Testament of Solomon Tzadik Classical/Avant
09:40 am Nikolai Kapustin: Sonata for Viola & Piano, Op. 69: allegro Elisha Nelson & James Howsmon Permutations Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:48 am David Maslanka: Recitation Book: Broken Heart Iridium Quartet Into Xylonia Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:52 am Sonata 9 Kate Boyd John Cage: Sonatas and Interludes Navona Classical/Avant
09:56 am Hermeto Pascoal: Bebe Guitar4mation Trans4mation Gramola Classical/Avant
10:06 am Evanescence Contemporary Ensemble of Montreal Gordon Fitzell--Magister Ludi Centredisques Classical/Avant
10:10 am Hallucinating Accordion Mvt 1 Tom Rosenkranz et al. Martin Scherzinger--African Math New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:13 am Sonata Northwest, Mvt II (for harmonica, percussion etc.) George Andrix et al. William Pura--Nemesis Centredisques Classical/Avant
10:16 am Sub-merge: mvt I DZ4 Wind Quintet & Richard Carrick Richard Carrick--Cycles of Evolution New World Classical/Avant
10:20 am Gene Pritsker: Clubbin' Lynne Bechtold & Jennifer DeVore Zentripetal Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:24 am Paula Diehl: Gambit: Mvt. I Moravian Philharmonic Chamber Players Elements Rising Navona Classical/Avant
10:26 am Gity Razaz: Shadow Lines Jeffrey Zeigler Jeffrey Zeigler--Something of Life Innova Classical/Avant
10:35 am Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Alghe Janice Webber Seascapes Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:39 am La Machina Line: Cielo Line Carrie Koffman & Timothy Deighton Dan Roman--Musica de Palladium Innova Classical/Avant
10:43 am John Knowles Paine: In the Country Op. 26: Wayside Flowers Artem Belogurov American Romantics--The Boston Scene Piano Classics Classical/Avant
10:44 am 30 Capriccios for Clarinet Nos. 14-30: No. 14 in E min. Op. 3 No. 4, andante Nicola Bulfone Ernesto Cavallini--Capriccios for Clarinet Naxos Classical/Avant
10:50 am String Quartet No. 2: tense, expectant New England String Quartet Jeffrey Jacob--Darkness to Light Navona Classical/Avant
10:55 am Lurgy: Whirling Lurgy Matthew Coley Neil Thornock--Between the Lines New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:57 am Tangents: Masques: the First Masque David Evenson William Bergsma--The Voice of the Coelacanth Centaur Classical/Avant
11:04 am Mussorgsky--Pictures at an Exhibition: the Old Castle Jorge Federico Osorio Jorge Federico Osorio--Russian Recital Cedille Classical/Avant
11:08 am Viola Concerto: Rhapsody Odense Symphony Orchestra Peter Lieberson--Piano Concerto No. 3 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:13 am Promenade IV Lara Macri et al. Marco Podda--Le Corde dell' Aria Tactus Classical/Avant
11:19 am Moon Young Ha: Scene V Christopher Janwong McKiggan Paganimania Albany Classical/Avant
11:25 am Axis & Orbits: Sacred Geometry Tracy Silverman & Calder Quartet Tracy Silverman--Between the Kiss & the Chaos Delos Classical/Avant
11:33 am Roberto Sierra: Trio No. 4 "la Noche": el aire de la noche Arcos Trio Latin American Piano Trios Centaur Classical/Avant
11:37 am Arno Babadjanian: Piano Trio: largo Potch Trio Babadjanian and Vasks Delos Classical/Avant
11:45 am Lord I Want More Watter Watter--This World Temporary Residence Classical/Avant
11:50 am Marc Dancigers: Everness yMusic Balance Problems New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/