Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-15-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-15-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-15-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Suite for two violins Op. 71: adagio assai Nazrin Rashidova & Daniel Grimwood Moritz Moszkowski--Works for Violin & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:08 am Ligeti: Six bagatelles for flute in B fl.: #2 London Winds Music for Winds Chandos Classical/Avant
09:11 am Hymn #8 Frederic Chiu G. I. Gurdjieff/T. de Hartmann--Hymns & Dervishes Centaur Classical/Avant
09:16 am Trois Etudes: No. 2 Ensemble Transmission Ana Sokolovic--Folklore Imaginaire Naxos Classical/Avant
09:20 am John Williams: Rounds Pablo Villegas Americano Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
09:29 am By Scottish Rocks Naama Neumann et al. Gila Carcas--Transformations Music Media Classical/Avant
09:34 am Larry Polansky: Songs and Toods: Eskimo Lullaby Eliot Simpson The Wayward Trail Microfest Records Classical/Avant
09:39 am Miniatura Impromptu Juan M. Jimenez & Esteban Ocana Pedro Iturralde--Complete Music for Saxophone & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:43 am Chamber Symphony No. 4: 1st mvt. di.vi.sion piano trio Douglas Anderson--Chamber Symphonies 2, 3, & 4 Ravello Classical/Avant
09:48 am In the happiest, the darkest Dan Laurin & 1B1 Chiel Meijering--Rock That Flute BIS Classical/Avant
09:53 am Ladislav Kupkovic: Souvenir Huijnen & Grotenhuis Dance! Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
09:58 am Rafet Rudi: Pristhina Blues Marcel Worms Blues Beyond Borders Zefir Classical/Avant
10:08 am Skyfields III Kevin Kastning Skyfields greydisc Classical/Avant
10:12 am Part I Contact Brian Eno--Discreet Music Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:15 am Untune The Sky Glenn Kotche John Luther Adams--Ilimaq Cantalope Classical/Avant
10:19 am Nico Muhly: Doublespeak Eighth Blackbiird Filament Cedille Classical/Avant
10:22 am Schlagtrio Katalin Lukacs et al. Karlheinz Stockhausen--Complete Early Percussion Works Mode Classical/Avant
10:25 am Tansy Davies: Neon Azalea Ensemble Live @ NonClassical Vol. 1 NonClassical Classical/Avant
10:38 am Michael Ippolito: The Distance of the Moon Sung-soo Cho Maximum/Minimum/ Modern Albany Classical/Avant
10:42 am Aldo Rapahel Forte: Dali: the persistence of memory (melting clocks) Grand Symphonic Winds Persistence Innova Classical/Avant
10:45 am Feral Icons Mara Gearman Peter Vukmirovic Stevens--Feral Icons for Viola Navona Classical/Avant
10:48 am John Buckley: Piano Trio: Kaleidoscope Fidelio Trio Dancing in Daylight metier Classical/Avant
10:50 am Toru Takemitsu: A Song of Early Spring Shin-ichi Fukuda japanese Guitar Music Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:54 am Raymond Schroyens: Halt im Gedachntis: deciso Jan Devlieger Five Centuries of Flemish Harpsichord Music Phaedra Classical/Avant
10:57 am Alan Raph: Rock John D. Rojak Rojak Rocks Navona Classical/Avant
11:06 am Carter Pann: The Mechanics: Balance Capitol Quartet Balance Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:11 am Book I: Calligraphies: No. 3 Carpe Diem String Quartet Reza Vali--The Book of Calligraphy Albany Classical/Avant
11:14 am Images: no.10 Ketil Bjornstad Ketil Bjornstad-- Images/Shimmering Grappa Classical/Avant
11:17 am Schumann: Three Romances Op. 94: einfach, innig Ivory & Reed ...con alcune licenze IBS Classical Classical/Avant
11:21 am Kaija Saariaho: Maan varjot: misterioso ma intenso Symphony Orchestra of Montreal & Olivier Latry Saint-Saens, Moussa, Saarihao--Symphony and New Works for Organ & orchestra Analekta Classical/Avant
11:26 am Mazurka Op. 50 No. 13 Sang Mi Chung Karol Szymanowski--Mazurkas, Piano Sonata No.1 Centaur Classical/Avant
11:33 am Klement Slavicky: Music for Harp: intermezzo responsoriale Katerina Englichova Music for Harp Supraphon Classical/Avant
11:36 am Idle Fancies: Tipped Scales Gwendolyn Dease Paul Lansky--Idle Fancies Bridge Classical/Avant
11:39 am John Adams: Hallelujah Junction: mvt II Christina & Michelle Naughton Visions Warner Classics Classical/Avant
11:42 am but careful Mette Henriette & O Mette Henriette ECM Classical/Avant
11:43 am Composition for three voices Katrin Zenz John Cage--Complete Works for Flute Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:48 am Ritratti: vivo Calogero Presti et al. Marco Nodari--Chamber Works Concerto Classical/Avant
11:52 am A Distant Music: Nine Pieces for String Quartet: Quartet VII Roy Malan et al Paul Nauert--A Distant Music New World Classical/Avant
11:54 am Walter Piston: duo for viola & cello: allegro risoluto Carol Rodland & Scott Kluksdahl Dialogue Crystal Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/