[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-14-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-14-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-14-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:40 am Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 20: andantino Beth Levin Bright Circle Navona Classical/Avant
08:47 am Paul Chihara: Love Music: moderato con fantasia Walter & Elsa Verdehr & Slovak Radio Orch. Double Concertos for Violin & Clarinet Crystal Classical/Avant
08:54 am Aribert Reimann: Solo for Cello Paola Furetta Cello Style Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
09:09 am Michel Lysight: A Tribute to Philip K. Dick Rachel Talitman et al. In the Light of Ravel Harp & Co. Classical/Avant
09:16 am Carl Mikael Marin & Punch Brothers: The Flip mvt. 2 Aquarelle Guitar Quartet Aspects Chandos Classical/Avant
09:19 am Copland: Duo for flute & piano: poetic, somewhat mournful Patricia Surman & Kostas Chardas The American Album Centaur Classical/Avant
09:24 am Balys Dvarionas: pezzo elegiaco Piet Koornhof & Thomas Hecht Baltic & Beyond Delos Classical/Avant
09:35 am Toshio Hosokowa: Point and Line Etude II Momo Kodama Point and Line ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:41 am John Muehleisen: ...is knowing: a portrait of one--Harry Phelan Gibb Volti San Francisco This Is What Happened Innova Classical/Avant
09:44 am Leo Brouwer: Tres Danzas Concertantes: toccata Jason Vieaux & Julien Labro Infusion Azica Classical/Avant
09:50 am Rebecca Clarke: Viola Concerto: vivace Sarah -Jane Bradley & The Halle Dale, Clarke, Walthew & Waldo Warner Dutton Epoch Classical/Avant
09:54 am Debussy: Sonata for flute, harp & viola, L. 137: pastorale Hat Trick Garden of Joys and Sorrows Bridge Classical/Avant
10:06 am Daniel Wohl: Aorta: Limbs Vicky Chow Aorta New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:09 am Sgorgo N (starting10 mins in) Yaron Deutsch Pierluigi Billone--Sgorgo Y. N. oO Kairos Classical/Avant
10:13 am Beyer: Berimbau Solo No. 1 Arcomusical MeiaMeia--New Music for Berimbau Innova Classical/Avant
10:15 am Philomet's Song Thomas Buckner, Michael Kubera et al Michael Byron--The Celebration New World Classical/Avant
10:19 am Aspasia Nasopoulou: Carousel of Fantasies Roberto Genova Carosello di Fantasie Stradivarius Classical/Avant
10:24 am Hugo Pine Ives Ensemble Laurence Crane--6 Trios Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
10:26 am Fossil Tears Crystal Mooncone Listening Beam Five Innova Classical/Avant
10:36 am Three Satires Op. 22 (Quartet No. 2): crisp & energetic Sirius Quartet Michael G. Cunningham--An Arc of Quartets Navona Classical/Avant
10:40 am Pilgrim Ralph Towner Ralph Towner-- My Foolish Heart ECM Classical/Avant
10:45 am Kris Becker: The Four Curiousities: Passacaglia Ian Gindes American Visions Centaur Classical/Avant
10:48 am Lukas Foss: allegro comodo New York New Music Ensemble Lukas Foss--Pieces of Genius Albany Classical/Avant
10:54 am Stephen Lias: Rock Slide Deb Scott & Ron Petti Playing Favorites Navona
10:58 am Out of the Blue Bruno Bavota Bruno Bavota--Out of the Blue Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:06 am String Quartet in F min. Op. 33: andante sostenuto Danish Sinfonietta Gustav Helsted--Decet & String Quartets Da Capo Classical/Avant
11:13 am Pedro Iturralde: Suite Hellenique: Funky Duende Travel Notebook Centaur Classical/Avant
11:15 am Inner Temple Vol. 1 Series 11 "Shabbat nigunim": mvt 4 Bianca Garcia et al Alla Elana Cohen--Red Lilies of Bells Ravello Classical/Avant
11:20 am Ligeti: Musica Ricercata I Duo Chasson/Mallaun Objets Trouves Genuin Classical/Avant
11:22 am Ginastera: Danzas Argentinas Op. 2: Danza de la Moza Donosa Tania Stavreva Rhythmic Movement self-released Classical/Avant
11:25 am Donnacha Dennehy: Pushpulling Jasper String Quartet Unbound Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:34 am Yosvany Terry: Bohemia (Recuerdos de Infancia) The Bohemian Trio The Bohemian Trio--Okonkolo Innova Classical/Avant
11:40 am Purification of the Stone Third Coast Percussion Jeff Herriott--Stone Tapestry New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
11:44 am Sonata for Bassoon & Piano: mvt 2 & 3 Marek Baranski & Eugeniusz Knapik Jozef Swider--Music for Wind Instruments Accord Classical/Avant
11:49 am Sexteet: arioso Barbara Haffner et al. Richard Wernick--Concerto for Cello and Ten Players Bridge Classical/Avant
11:56 am Sptemeber Mats Eilertson et al Mats Eilertsen--Rubicon ECM Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/