Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-13-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-13-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-13-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
10:04 am Nemesis: Part II Craig Ogden & Paul Edmund Davies The Bad-Tempered Flute--Music of Andy Scott Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
10:10 am Kleine Suite Op. 26: grave, sehr ruhig Heejung Kang Rheinhard Oppel--Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
10:15 am Maslanka: O Earth O Stars: O Earth O Stars Illinois State University Wind Symphony O Earth O Stars Albany Classical/Avant
10:20 am Ernesto Lecuona: Suite Andalucia: Malaguena Duo Turgeon Latin American Journey Marquis Classical/Avant
10:23 am Miguel del Aguila: Presto II Quatuor Alcan Carte Postale ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
10:31 am Sonata for flute & piano (trans: Rota) Roberto Fabbriciani & Massimiliano Damerini Nino Rota--Works for Flute Tactus Classical/Avant
10:37 am Suite #2 Siegfried: Allemande Benoit Albert Paysage Hypothetique Clear Note Classical/Avant
10:42 am Four Concert Transcriptions of American Songs: Stardust Christos Tsitsaros Christos Tsitsaros--Cahier Tango, Sonata Centaur Classical/Avant
10:46 am Charlie Parker: Au Privave New York Tuba Quartet Tubby's Revenge Crystal Classical/Avant
10:48 am Hakka Fusion Ensemble Unity Zack Browning--Secret Pulse Innova Classical/Avant
10:53 am Part I Terry Riley Terry Riley--Aleph Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:04 am Debussy: Suite Bergamasque: Prelude Vassily Primakov Vassily Primakov--In concert Vol. 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:08 am Jason Noble: Dopplepolitik University of Western Ontario Wind Ensemble Apparitions Albany Classical/Avant
11:12 am 4 Bagatelles Op. 30 No. 4 Shanghai Quartet American Mystic--Music of Alan Hovhaness Delos Classical/Avant
11:16 am Phase Parisenne Florent Ghys Baroque Tardif Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:20 am Son Lux: Beautiful Mechanical yMusic Beautiful Mechanical New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:31 am Melancholy Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Einojuhani Rautavaara (Best of) Ondine Classical/Avant
11:36 am Leos Janacek: In the Mists :andantino Denes Varjon Precipitando ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:38 am Henri Dutilleux: L'arbre des songes: concerto for violin & orchestra: librement Royal Concertgebouwe Orchestra Anthology of the Royal Concertgebouwe Orchestra Vol. 6 1990-2000 RNW Classical/Avant
11:43 am Drei Klavierstucke Op. 11: "massige" Hardy Rittner Arnold Schonberg--Complete Piano Music MDG Classical/Avant
11:47 am In the Upper Room: Dance VIII Philip Glass Ensemble Philip Glass--Glassworks Sony Classical/Legacy Classical/Avant
11:51 am Littoral Due East Due East--Drawn Only Once--the Music of John Supko New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:55 am Ricardo Lorenz: Compass Points: Scherzarengue The Verdehr Trio American Images 4 Crystal Classical/Avant
12:04 pm Trio for flute, cello & piano in G maj.: finale: allegro moderato Uwe Grodd, Martin Rummel & Christopher Hinterhuber Hadyn Flute Trios Naxos Classical/Avant
12:07 pm Sonata No. 39 in C maj. "Partita Grande": menuet Roberto Barto Silvius Leopold Weiss--Sonatas Vol. II Naxos Classical/Avant
12:11 pm Francois Couperin: Troisieme Concert: Muzette Trio Settecento A French Soiree Cedille Classical/Avant
12:13 pm Suite No. 3 in D min: allemande Lisa Smirnova Handel--The Eight Great Suites ECM New Series Classical/Avant
12:17 pm Sonata in E min. for 2 flutes: andante Steve Zohn & Colin St. Martin Telemann: Flute Duets Centaur Classical/Avant
12:18 pm 6 Romances Op. 6 No. 3: It is both Painful and Sweet Petronel Malan Tchaikovsky--Piano Music Transfigured Hanssler Classics Classical/Avant
12:22 pm Edouard Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole Op. 21: scherzando, allegro molto Maxim Vengerov & Philharmonia Orchestra Phenomenal Vengerov! EMI Classical/Avant
12:26 pm Saint-Saens: Sonata No. 1 for violin & piano in D min. Op. 75: allegretto moderato Joshua Bell & Jeremy Denk French Impressions Sony Classical Classical/Avant
12:34 pm Three Pieces for Violin & Piano Op. 11: Dance Mark Bebbington & Coull Quartet Ian Venables--Piano Quintet Somm Classical/Avant
12:38 pm Passi Dante Milozzi, F Raffale Bellafronte--Arakathalama Stradivarius Classical/Avant
12:42 pm Hidden--Rain Justin DeHart Anna Thorvaldsdottir--Rhizoma Innova Classical/Avant
12:45 pm Rhapsody No. 2 BB 96a: moderato James Ehnes & Andrew Armstrong Bela Bartok--Works for Violin & Piano Vol. 1 Chandos Classical/Avant
12:49 pm Invitation Alvaro Cendoya Ignacio Cervantes--Danzas Cubanas Naxos Classical/Avant
12:52 pm Scarlatti: Sonata in B min. K 87 Heinrich-Albert Duo Italia MDG Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/