Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-09-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-09-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-09-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
12:04 pm Rimsky-Korsakov: Fantasie on Russian Themes Op. 33 Hidekeo Udagawa & the Philharmonia Orchestra Romantic Novelties Signum Classics Classical/Avant
12:08 pm Hindemith: Sonata for oboe & piano: munter Weiss Family Woodwinds Then and Now Crystal Classical/Avant
12:12 pm Rachmaninoff: Sonata no. 2 in B-fl min. Op. 36: non allegro Vassily Primakov Primakov in Concert. Vol. 1 Bridge Classical/Avant
12:18 pm Sonata in A min. for guitar solo: ruhig und zart Matteo Mela Ferdinand Rebay--Guitar Sonatas Stradivarius Classical/Avant
12:22 pm Valse-Impromptu Eliane Reyes Alexandre Tansman--24 Intermezzi, Petite Suite Naxos Classical/Avant
12:24 pm Gilson Peranzetta: Pontes Duo Siqueira Lima Um a Um GHA Classical/Avant
12:31 pm Franz Schreker: Chamber Symphony: adagio Camerata Academica Salzburg Schreker, Schmidt, Busoni EMI Classical/Avant
12:35 pm Michael Nyman: Trysting Fields Gidon Kremer & Kremerata Baltica De Profundis Nonesuch Classical/Avant
12:41 pm Piano Trio in F maj.: allegro maestoso Ya-Fei Chuang & Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra Marcel Tyberg--Symphony No. 3, Piano Trio Naxos Classical/Avant
12:46 pm Cello Concerto in C maj.: allegro moderato Peter Szabo & Sinfonietta Pannonica Johann Baptist Vanhal--3 Cello Concertos Hungaroton Classical/Avant
12:48 pm Carlos Domeniconi: Koyunbaba: moderato Sylvie Proulx Scirocco Centaur Classical/Avant
12:51 pm Eight Sound Plates: VII James Russell Smith Armand Qualliotine--Music for Vibraphone, Marimba & Piano Albany Classical/Avant
12:55 pm John Mackey: Damn Robert Spring & JB Smith, et al. Oncoming Traffic Summit Classical/Avant
01:02 pm Paquito d'Rivera: Aires Tropicales: Afro Pentaedre Summer Music ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
01:05 pm Vitrail Ensemble Calliopee Lucein Durosoir--Jouvence Alpha Classical/Avant
01:10 pm Ravel: Ma mere l'oye: Laideronette imperatrice de Pagode Andrey Gugnion & Vadym Kholodenko i Duo Delos Classical/Avant
01:13 pm Vallee de la Lune David Jacques Tango Boreal ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
01:15 pm Sonata Onanda Op. 303: andante Wayne Johnson Piano Music of Alan Hovhaness Crystal Classical/Avant
01:20 pm Capriccio Ensemble Villa Musica Amilcare Ponchielli--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
01:26 pm Sonata Op. 12 No. 2 in E fl maj.: allegro Eduard Brunner et al. J.X. Lefevre--Clarinet Quartets and Sonatas Tudor Classical/Avant
01:30 pm Forster: Concerto en sol majeur Lustige-Feld Music Telemann, Fasch, Fischer & Muller Ricercar Classical/Avant
01:34 pm Joaquin Turina: Danzas gitanas op. 55: Danza de la seduccion Louise Bessette Reflections on Spain Analekta Classical/Avant
01:37 pm Wash Away David Braid & Canadian Brass David Braid--Spirit Dance Opening Day Classical/Avant
01:42 pm Sonata for Cello & Piano: andante affetuoso John Coen & Charles Abramovic Ingrid Arauco--Invocation Albany Classical/Avant
01:45 pm Beau Soir Darren Chase & Mark Cogley The Young Debussy Albany Classical/Avant
01:48 pm Piano Trio No. 2: ritual Trio Arbos Roberto Sierra--Piano Trios Naxos Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/