Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-08-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-08-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-08-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:39 am Twilight Gidon Kremer & Kremerata Baltica Giya Kancheli--Chiaroscuro ECM New Series Classical/Avant
08:44 am A nature-trilogy Op. 18: einsamkeit Matthew Rubinstein Heinz Tiessen--Piano Works Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
08:48 am Richard Toensing: Children of Light: Dawn Processional The Webster Trio American Webster Crystal Classical/Avant
08:54 am Pruebas de vida: el canto de la marea Ensemble NOMAD Herbert Vazquez--Pruebas de Vida Urtext Classical/Avant
09:06 am Saverio Mercadante: Concerto in E min. Op. 57: Russo Rondo Soyoung Lee & Ensemble of Tokyo Towards Romanticism Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:13 am Suite No. 1 for bassoon & guitar: romantico Davide di Ienno & Patrick de Ritis Raffaele Bellafronte--Guitar Works Tactus Classical/Avant
09:20 am Sir Arnold Bax: Sonata in E fl. maj. : moderato Paul & Huw Watkins British Works for Cello & Piano Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:26 am Sonata for oboe & piano, Op. 58: pastorale StefaN Schilli & Oliver Triendl Charles Koechlin--Chamber Music for Oboe Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
09:36 am Robert Planel: Legende: tres largemente Jennifer Montone & Anna Polonsky Jennifer Montone Performs... Albany Classical/Avant
09:40 am John Luther Adams: Five Athabascan Dances: Deenaadai' Just Strings Lou Harrison & John Luther Adams Microfest Records Classical/Avant
09:43 am Mobiles after Alexander Calder, Op. 38 Anette Slaato et al. Axel Borup-Jorgensen--Viola Works Da Capo Classical/Avant
09:47 am Inside Out: II Chicago Saxophone Quartet Joseph Koykkar--Double Takes & Triple Plays Ravello Classical/Avant
09:51 am Silhouettes Op. 43: No. 2, chant d'amor Malwina Sosnowski et al. Paul Juon--Silhouettes Op. 9 & Op. 43 Musique Suisses Classical/Avant
09:56 am Matilde Salvador: Endechas Y Cantares de Sefarad: cantar de amanecida Cherie Hughes & Roberto Limon On My People Origin Classical Classical/Avant
09:57 am Laurence Sherr: MIdnight Dance Piotr Szewczyk Violin Futura Navona Classical/Avant
10:08 am Drumkit Quartet #1 So Percussion Glenn Kotche--Drumkit Quartets Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:11 am Sternenjager I Erik Drescher et al. Ulrich Krieger--[urban dreamings] Mode Classical/Avant
10:14 am Nathan Davis : On the Nature of Thingness: Vowels Tony Davis & International Contemporary Ensemble Phyllis Chen & Nathan Davis--On the Nature of Thingness Starkland Classical/Avant
10:17 am Part II Philip Bush Michael Pisaro--A Mist Is A Collection Of Points New World Classical/Avant
10:23 am Letter to a Dead Child Eric Lemieux et al. Eric Lemieux-- Ti Amo Centaur Classical/Avant
10:26 am Sextet: mvt I: fast Third Coast Percussion Steve Reich--Third Coast Percussion Cedille Classical/Avant
10:33 am Ned Rorem: trio for flute, cello, piano: allegro molto Trio Wiek Trios for Flute, Cello & Piano Profil Classical/Avant
10:38 am Alex Lubet: Ein Keiloheinu Alex Lubet & Maja Radovanlija Alex Lubet & Maja Radovanlija--The Enchanted Guitar Forest Big Round Classical/Avant
10:43 am Nocturne in G sharp Minor Nicholas Walker Mili Alekseyevich Balakirev--Complete Piano Works Vol. 2 Grand Piano Classical/Avant
10:49 am Half-String Quartet: Duo in Three Parts: The Ending Tarn Travers & Eric Kutz Randy Bauer--The Recalcitrants Albany Classical/Avant
10:53 am Evan Chambers: Flare Verdehr Trio Verdehr Trio--American Images Vol. 6 Crystal Classical/Avant
10:56 am Nocturne for Flute & Piano Emi Ferguson & Randall Durelle Briggs Emi Ferguson Plays Flute Music of Kendall Durelle Briggs Kari-On Productions Classical/Avant
11:06 am Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 51: rondeau Betul Soykan & Anatoly Sheludyakov Joaquin Turina--Complete Violin Sonatas Centaur Classical/Avant
11:09 am Shakuhachi Quintet: mvt III James Nyoraku Schlefer et al. Paul Moravec--Violin Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
11:15 am Peter Meechan: Velvet Blue Chicago Gargoyle Brass & Organ Ensemble Flourishes, Tales & Symphonies MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:21 am Evening Bells (traditional) Ana Zgur Zoran Scekic--Just Music Ravello Classical/Avant
11:24 am Chris Fischer-Lochhead: Hack: Richard Pryor Spektral Quartet Serious Business Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:27 am Jin Sha: Miss Shepardess Zhou Yu et al. The Art of the Chinese Erhu Arc Music Classical/Avant
11:32 am Paul Creston: Sonata Op. 19: with gaiety Olga Salogina & Fabian Pablo Muller About the Classical Saxophone Profil Classical/Avant
11:37 am Adrian Pop: Godrun Matt Haimovitz Orbit Pentatone Classical/Avant
11:45 am Claveles Horacio Lavandera Dino Saluzzi--Imagenes ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:51 am Michael Moricz: Three Consequences for Four Players: allegro giocoso Cynthia Koledo deAlmeida Silver And Gold Crystal Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/