Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-03-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-03-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-03-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:03 am Villa Lobos: Aria from Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 Yehudi Hanani & Eliot Fisk Songs Without Words Albany Classical/Avant
08:10 am Tableau IV (140-147) Jeroen Van Veen et al. Ten Holt--Incantatie IV for three pianos Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
08:17 am Allen Brings: duo for violin & cello: slow & very sustained Deborah Wong & Adam Grabois Elements Rising Navona Classical/Avant
08:23 am Melos Michael John Fink & Derek Stein Michael John Fink--From A Folio Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
08:26 am Phantasie for violin: adagio quasi improvisando Atsuko Sahara Julius Rontgen--Chamber Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
08:37 am Notte Cecilia Chailly Ludovico Einaudi--Stanze Decca Classical/Avant
08:41 am Faure: Piano Trio op. 120 in D min.: andantino Trio Wanderer Faure & Pierne--Piano Trios Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
08:49 am Concerto Op. 124 5 Beaufort Brussels Woodwind Quintet Joseph Jongen--On the Wings of Winds Phaedra Classical/Avant
08:55 am Philip Houghton: Kinkachoo, I Love You John Williams John Williams--Stepping Stones JCW2 Classical/Avant
08:58 am Six Piano Pieces op. 41: scherzino Terry Eder Erno Dohnanyi--Piano Pieces Hungaroton Classical/Avant
09:04 am This Daytime Haunted Kevin Kastning & Carl Clements Watercolor Sky greydisc Classical/Avant
09:11 am Fabulas: la garita del diablo Katalin Viszmeg & Pi-Hsun Shih Dan Roman--Musica de Palladium Innova Classical/Avant
09:16 am Polonese Op. 36 Duo Zigiotti Merlante Raffaele Calace--Works for Mandolin & Guitar Tactus Classical/Avant
09:23 am Charles Koechlin: Les Heures Persanes Op. 65: a l'ombre pres de la fontaine de marbre Cindy Lin French Character Pieces Centaur Classical/Avant
09:25 am Thora Burch: The Sky Darkens Stefan Schulz & Saori Tomidokoro Copenhagen Recital BIS Classical/Avant
09:34 am Julio Gandara: Suite Interiores: la sala de espera Saxtlan Saxtlan Urtext Classical/Avant
09:37 am Dorchester Tropes: Moswetuset Aron Kallay Daniel Lentz--In the Sea of Ionia Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
09:42 am String Quartet No. 16: Yearning Stephen Kent & Del Sol Quartet Peter Sculthorpe--Complete String Quartets with Didjeridu Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:46 am Glassy Matter Clocked Out Time Crystals Innova Classical/Avant
09:51 am Efrem Zimbalist-Sarasate: Suite of Spanish Dances: polo Rivka Golani & Michael Hampton Hidden Treasure--Viola Masterpieces Hungaroton Classical/Avant
09:55 am Final Nightshade Odense Symphony Orchestra Poul Ruders--Nightshade Trilogy Bridge Classical/Avant
10:07 am Son of the Man with the Golden Arm Architek Percussion et al. Nicole Lizee--Bookburners Centredisques Classical/Avant
10:12 am Outside of You No Lands Michael Hammond--Negative Space New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:16 am Canones incerti a.pe.ri.od.ic Jurg Frey--More or Less New Focus Classical/Avant
10:20 am Canis Lupus Glen Gillis & James Cunningham Saxspectrum 2 MSR Classics Classical/Avant
10:23 am Study Nicolas Hodge Beat Furrer Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
10:33 am Edward Green: Quartet for Guitars: Fantasia Corona Guitar Quartet Taut Albany Classical/Avant
10:39 am Steve Lehman: 15 Places at the Same Time: gesture/rhythm Prism Quartet & Steve Lehman Heritage/Evolution Innova Classical/Avant
10:43 am Mason Bates: Red River: The Continental Divide Fifth House Ensemble Excelsior Cedille Classical/Avant
10:47 am Ray Pizzi: Combat Zone Richard Schwartz Embers Centaur Classical/Avant
10:51 am Ross Lee Finney: 2nd Sonata for Viola & Piano: largo teneramente Elisha Nelson & James Howsmon Permutations Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:55 am Isabelle Panneton: les petites reprises Nicholas Papador Nicholas Papador--Points of Departure Centredisques Classical/Avant
11:05 am Caradura Pampa Blues Tango Boreal ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
11:07 am Gentil Montana: Suite Colombiana No.3: nunca te olvido Jose Antonio Escobar Guitar Music of Colombia Naxos Classical/Avant
11:13 am String Quartet No. 1: mvt 1 FLUX Quartet Morton Feldman--String Quartet No. 1 mode Classical/Avant
11:19 am String Quartet no. 2: pensive, nostalgic New England String Quartet Jeffrey Jacob--Darkness to Light Navona Classical/Avant
11:25 am Prokoviev: Piano sonata No. 6 in A maj.: allegretto Jorge Federico Osorio Russian Recital Cedille Classical/Avant
11:32 am Rachel Lee Guthrie: Winter Karolina Rojahn Felt Navona Classical/Avant
11:39 am D'Indy: Trio en forme de Suite in G maj. Op. 98: air Horszowski Trio Faure, Saint Saens, D'Indy Bridge Classical/Avant
11:41 am In a Bright Room Robert Walzel & Scott Walzel James Scott Balentine--Wild Exotic Dances Albany Classical/Avant
11:44 am Between the Kiss and the Chaos: Van Gogh: The Starry Night Tracy Silverman & Calder Quartet Tracy Silverman--Between the Kiss & the Chaos Delos Classical/Avant
11:52 am Angel Suite: Resureccion del Angel Ann Hobson Pilot et al. Astor Piazzolla--Escualo Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/