Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-01-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-01-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-01-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Francesco di Fiore: miniature: Hush Erika Tazawa Rhythm of Silence Belarca Classical/Avant
09:08 am Sonata for piano & cello: andante Paolo Andriotti & Michelangelo Carbonara David Fontanesi--Intimate Chamber Works Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
09:14 am Prelude: Violin Partita No. 3 BWV 1006 Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins--Bachanalia Telegraph Harp Classical/Avant
09:16 am Music for Two (arr. Katrin Zenz) Katrin Zenz & Chara Iacovidou John Cage--Complete Works for Flute Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:22 am Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 82 " Sonata Espanola": adagio Betul Soykan & Anatoly Sheludyakov Joaquin Turina--Complete Violin Sonatas Centaur Classical/Avant
09:27 am Henri Tomasi: Concerto for Bassoon & Harp: serenade nocturne Matthias Racz & Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Bassoon Concertos Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
09:35 am Edison Denisov: Sonata for Piano & Altosax: allegro Rico Gubler et al. Rico Gubler--Composer & Performer Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
09:38 am Dusan Bogdonavic: Sonata No. 4 Zoran Dukic In The Beginning Contrastes Classical/Avant
09:43 am 10 Variations, Op. 107: No. 4 St. Patrick's Day Patrick Gallois & Maria Prinz Beethoven--Variations on Folk Songs Naxos Classical/Avant
09:48 am Philippe Hersant: 3 short preludes for timbales: le roi de Thule Thierry Miroglio World of Percussion Naxos Classical/Avant
09:50 am Atar Arad: Caprice Four (George) Melia Watras Ispirare Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:54 am k-toods : not in this house Tobin Chodos & Ittai Rosenbaum Larry Polansky--Three Pieces for Two Pianos New World Classical/Avant
10:08 am Skyfields I Kevin Kastning Kevin Kastning--Skyfields greydisc Classical/Avant
10:13 am Pauca The Hurd Ensemble George Hurd--Navigation Without Numbers Innova Classical/Avant
10:17 am Johanna Magdalena Beyer: Percussion: V McCormick Percussion Group Plot: Music for Unspecified Instrumentation Ravello Classical/Avant
10:19 am Scott Wollschleger: Brontal No. 3: III Red Light New Music Barbary Coast New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:23 am David Lang: Mick's Dream Berlin Radio Chorus & BBC Concert Orchestra London Youth Milan Records Classical/Avant
10:25 am Hematophagy Ben Monder et al. Ben Monder--Amorphae ECM Classical/Avant
10:34 am Brian Lynn: Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup: Respite John D. Rojak et al. Rojak Rocks Navona Classical/Avant
10:36 am Three Lullabies for Two Pianos Op. 76: con moto 88squared Piano Duo Lowell Lieberman--Complete Works for Two Pianos Albany Classical/Avant
10:42 am Violin Concerto No. 1 in A maj. Op. 20: tempo I Andrew Wan & Symphony Orchestra of Montreal Complete Violin Concertos of Saint-Saens Analekta Classical/Avant
10:48 am Yosuke Fukuda: Sakura Song-Five for Clarinet Quintet Melanie Yamada et al. Kansha Equilibrium Classical/Avant
10:52 am Sayyid Chant and Dance #3 Frederic Chiu G. I. Gurdjieff/T. de Hartmann--Hymns & Dervishes Centaur Classical/Avant
10:56 am Chamber Symphony No. 3: coda Eight Strings & a Whistle Douglas Anderson--Chamber Symphonies 2, 3, & 4 Ravello Classical/Avant
11:07 am Suite no. 2 "Three Sketches": self portrait Madera String Quintet Don Gillis--5 Piece Combo Ravello Classical/Avant
11:12 am Metal Interlude Cory Hills Cory Hills--Drum Factory Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:14 am M. Ponce: Four Pieces: Tropico Enric Madriguera Remembranzas de Mi Guitarra Albany Classical/Avant
11:16 am First Sonata: mvt I Marc Ponthus Pierre Boulez--Complete Music for Solo Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:20 am Reversing Mirrors in the Quiet Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Rain Worthington--Dream Vapors Navona Classical/Avant
11:26 am Sonata for Oboe & Piano Op. 166: molto allegro Akane Makita & soloists of the Accademia di Santa Cecila Rome Camille Saint-Saens--Chamber Music Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:28 am 21st March, var. Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds ECM Classical/Avant
11:35 am Brian Ferneyhough: Kurze Schatten II: VII Diego Castro Magas Shrouded Mirrors Huddersfield Contemporary Records Classical/Avant
11:39 am Vito Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Jose Viana da Mota--A Patria Naxos Classical/Avant
11:43 am Idle Fancies: Repetitive Stress Gwendolyn Dease Paul Lansky--Idle Fancies Bridge Classical/Avant
11:47 am A Secret Solo Nicolas Horvath Philip Glass--Glassworlds Vol. 3 Grand Piano Classical/Avant
11:49 am late a la carte Mette Henriette & O (large band) Mette Henriette ECM Classical/Avant
11:53 am Points of Departure: epilogue Laurent Estoppey & Robert Nathanson David Kechley--Sea of Stones Innova Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/