Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 02-28-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 02-28-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=02-28-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am Luigi Perracchio: Tre pezzi per arpa: passemezzo Alessandra Ziveri Alfredo Casella & Luigi Perrachio--Harp Music Tactus Classical/Avant
09:05 am Luis A. Calvo: Malvaloca Pablo Rojas Latin American Piano Music Gramola Classical/Avant
09:10 am Mike Mower: Sonata for Piccolo & Piano: gently Natalie Schwaabe & Jan Philip Schulze Piccoloworks metier Classical/Avant
09:13 am When the Spirits Sing: Were You There? Musica Harmonia Gwyneth Walker--When the Spirit Sings Centaur Classical/Avant
09:17 am Gaspar Cassado: Suite for solo cello: intermezzo y danza finale Jonas Khalil Debut Hanssler Classic Classical/Avant
09:23 am "Inner Temple" Vol. 1 Series 12 "Brachot": mvt I Bianca Garcia et al Alla Elana Cohen--Red Lilies of Bells Ravello Classical/Avant
09:26 am Richard Peaslee: Catalonia: slow, with warmth Jason Bergman & Steven Harlos The Lightning Fields MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:36 am Harvey Sollberger: To the Spirit Unappeased and Peregrine Scott/Garrison Duo Chimera Albany Classical/Avant
09:42 am Oriental Romance Op. 4 No. 4 Annelle K. Gregory & Alexander Sinchuk Rachmaninoff--Complete Works & Transcriptions for Violin & Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
09:46 am American Muse: Delaware Water Gap BMOP & Sanford Sylvan Steven Stuckey--American Muse BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
09:53 am Something More Cheerful Suite: IIa & IIb Ladislav Bilan Alan Beeler--Forever Beeler-- Sonatas & Soli Navona Classical/Avant
09:56 am John Bull: Pavana St. Thomas Wake Alina Rotaru Parthenia Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:03 am Galileo Starry Meesenger Margaret Lancaster et al. Gene Pritsker--Melodies Alone Can Proudly Carry Their Own Death Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:10 am Slumber Mary Rose Jordan John Gibson--Traces Innova Classical/Avant
10:13 am Perth Airport Stephen Rush et al Crystal Mooncone--Listening Beam Five Innova Classical/Avant
10:17 am Creatures Kronos Quartet Aleksandra Vrebalov--The Sea Ranch Songs Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:21 am Ecstatic Descent (beginning 10 mins in) Erik Griswold Erik Griswold--Ecstatic Descent Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:24 am Street Therapy Joseph Livingstone Joseph Livingstone--Resurrection Time! Centaur Classical/Avant
10:32 am Harp Concerto Op. 25: molto moderato Yolanda Kondonassis & Oberlin Orchestra Ginastera: One Hundred Oberlin Music Classical/Avant
10:39 am Alfred Desenclos: Saxophone Quartet: allegro ma non troppo Kenari Quartet French Saxophone Quartets Naxos Classical/Avant
10:44 am Duet-Morning Gwendolyn Dease & Marshall Gilkes Beguiled Origin Classical Classical/Avant
10:51 am Somei Satoh: Birds in Warped Time II DuoJalal Shadow & Light--The Rumi Experience Bridge Classical/Avant
10:55 am Francesco Corbetta: Caprice de Chaconne Rolf Lislevand La Mascarade ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:07 am Whimsies: Free Fenwick Smith & Martin Amlin John Heiss--Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
11:10 am Pessebres: L'ermita Steffen Schleiermacher Federico Mompou--Fetes Lointaines MDG Classical/Avant
11:14 am Quartet No. 1 Opus 10/14: Song and Fantasia Sirius Quartet Michael G. Cunningham--An Arc of Quartets Navona Classical/Avant
11:20 am Domino Alain Lefevre Alain Lefevre--Sas Agapo Analekta Classical/Avant
11:26 am Elaine Fine: Sonata for Trumpet & Piano: aria Thomas Pfotenhauer & Vincent Fuh Stories for Our Time MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:33 am Eduardo Soutullo: I've Got You Under My String: mvts 1 & 2 Adam Levin 21st Century Spanish Guitar Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:37 am Koyri Sinikka Langeland et al. Sinikka Langeland--The Magical Forest ECM Classical/Avant
11:43 am Ludovico Einaudi: Sotto falso nome Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Silence en Joue/Take 2 Analekta Classical/Avant
11:46 am Manuel de Falla: Nana Duende Travel Notebook Centaur Classical/Avant
11:55 am Allegretto Maria Grachowska & Eugeniusz Knapik Jozef Swider--Music for Wind Instruments Accord Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/