Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 02-27-2018

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 02-27-2018, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=02-27-2018
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:01 am Marches: II Ensemble Adapter Franco Donatoni--Chamber Works Kairos Classical/Avant
09:05 am El Poema de Una Sanluquena Op. 28: ante el espejo Macarena Martinez & Juan Escalera Joaquin Turina--Complete Music for Violin & Piano Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:11 am Houghton--The Light on the Edge: Spiralling Blue Flame John Williams et al. Stephen Goss & Philip Houghton John Williams Classical/Avant
09:15 am Liduino Pitombeira: Seresta #2 Op. 59b: Noel Rosa Danilo Mezzadri Epigrams Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:18 am Faure: Romance Op. 69 Brian O' Kane & Michael McHale Faure & Saint-Saens--Works for Cello & Piano Champs Hill Classical/Avant
09:21 am Inocente Carreno: Suite no. 2: mvt. 2 Nirse Gonzalez Guitar Music of Venezuela Naxos Classical/Avant
09:24 am Reflections & Recollections Vol. 1: Ripples on the Still Water Yoko Hagino Mark John McEncroe--Musical Images for Piano Navona Classical/Avant
09:33 am Roy Harris: 4 Minutes 20 Seconds for flute & string quartet Kerry Walker & Prometheus Piano Quartet American Chamber Works for Flute Centaur Classical/Avant
09:37 am Ofer Ben-Amots: Tango for the Road Quattro Mani Re-Structures Bridge Classical/Avant
09:45 am Follow Me: 3rd mvt. Peter Stoll & Adam Zukiewicz John Beckwith--Calling Centredisques Classical/Avant
09:50 am Chen Yi: Three Bagatelles: Shan Ge Duo Damiana Castillos de Viento Innova Classical/Avant
09:54 am Treppentanzer Wolfgang Heisig Steffen Schleieremacher--Sound and Colour MDG Classical/Avant
10:05 am Permission Invisible Anatomy Invisible Anatomy--Dissections New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:09 am Everything That Rises JACK Quartet John Luther Adams--Everything That Rises Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:13 am Skeletons in the Closet Mark Applebaum Mark Appelbaum--Speed Dating Innova Classical/Avant
10:17 am Uffuk Zafraan Ensemble Samir Odeh-Tamimi--Alif Kairos Classical/Avant
10:22 am Sean Hayward: Through the Fog: slow, very free & moving, very animated Mak Grgic MAKrotonal Guitar Microfest Records Classical/Avant
10:25 am Nico Muhly: Two Voices Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe Retrospective Deutsche Grammophon Classical/Avant
10:35 am Carlo Galante: Due canzoni d'ombra: canzone II Alessio Pisani et al. the bogeyman Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
10:39 am Maslanka: Hosannas for wind ensemble: mvt. 6 Univ of S. Mississippi Wind Ensemble Alchemize Naxos Classical/Avant
10:43 am Alcazar Maciej Staszewski Fantasia Iberica Dux Classical/Avant
10:47 am Radames Gnattali: Concertino for Alto Sax & Orchestra: allegro spirituoso Dale Underwood & Orquestra Sinfonica Paulista Brazilian Sax Albany Classical/Avant
10:52 am The Seasons: June: Barcarolle No. 6 Natalya Shkoda Tchaikovsky--The Seasons Op. 37, Album for the Young Op. 39 Centaur Classical/Avant
10:56 am Erwin Schulhoff: Duo for Violin & Cello: moderato Elaris Duo Duo Virtuoso II MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:06 am Pengamat Bulan Tamayo Ensemble Felipe Perez Santiago--Formika Navona Classical/Avant
11:12 am Concert Suite from Ein Totenztanzzu Basel im Jahre 1943: Dance of Death with the young girl Massachussetts Chamber Players Frank Martin--Music for Winds MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:16 am Pieces for Children: andantino & lento Lusine Grigoryan Komitas--Seven Songs ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:19 am Grand Trio: Reminiscences Mark Peskanov et al David Del Tredici--March to Tonality Albany Classical/Avant
11:23 am Non troppo presto Andrew Cooperstock Leonard Bernstein--Complete Solo Works for Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:25 am Song of My Heart Tanja Tetzlaff & Gunilla Sussmann Einojuhani Rautavaara--Works for Cello and Piano Ondine Classical/Avant
11:31 am Sontata "Los Dedicatorios": Manuela Y Noella Sarah Jane Thomas & MIchael Sheppard Peter Dayton--Notes to Loved Ones Navona Classical/Avant
11:36 am Quintet for Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, horn and piano: toccata Vaino Jalkanen et al Kalevi Aho--Concerto for Soprano Sax BIS Classical/Avant
11:41 am Hans Haug: Passacaglia Roberto Moronn Perez Viva Segovia! Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
11:45 am Amadeo Roldan: Ritmico No. 5 Univ. of Illinois Percussion Ensemble Long Roll Albany Classical/Avant
11:51 am Hidden Places Fanny Wyrick-Flax eet al. Eric Klein--The Myth of Tomorrow Navona Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/