Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 02-11-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 02-11-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=02-11-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Marilyn Bliss: Blue Dawn James Pellerite & Cole Tutino Embrace the Wind Albany Classical/Avant
09:08 am Maurizio Fabrizio: Sad City Paolo Carlini & Matteo Fossi Bassoon Works Tactus Classical/Avant
09:15 am Shakuhachi Concerto No. 1 "Southern Wind": mvt II = 72 Seizan Sakata & AURA-J Marty Regan--Scattering Light, Scattering Flowers Navona Classical/Avant
09:21 am Cuthbert Hely: Fantasia Jakob Lindberg Jacobean Lute Music BIS Classical/Avant
09:25 am Eight Cantilenas (hommage a Bach): No. 7 Fuga Eliane Reyes Alexander Tansman--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
09:28 am Simples Andrea Bissoli Villa-Lobos--The Guitar Manuscripts Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:34 am Steve Reich: NY Counterpoint: Mvt II Stefan Neubauer Solitary Changes Orlando Classical/Avant
09:36 am For the Young Artist: Vol. 2: Procession for the fallen heroes Sean Chen For the Young Artist: Sean Chen Plays the Music of Michael Glenn Williams Navona Classical/Avant
09:40 am Raffaele D'Alessandro: 6 Miniatures for piano tri : nachdenklich Absolut Trio Andreae, Veress, D'Alessandro--Piano Trios Musique Suisses Classical/Avant
09:44 am Gordon Goodwin: 3 Stages for String Quartet: resolution Quartet San Francisco Pacific Premieres violinjazz Classical/Avant
09:47 am Manuel Rocha Iturbide: Light and Dust Omar Lopez Electro-acoustic Saxophone Music from Mexico Urtext Classical/Avant
09:52 am Enrica Marco Cappelli Acoustic Trio Le Stagioni del Commissario Ricciardi Tzadik Classical/Avant
09:56 am Tearing Herself Away (the Hours) Jeremy Limb Piano Music of Philip Glass Quart Classical/Avant
10:04 am Scenes from the Poet's Dreams: I saw the electric insects coming Lark Quartet Jennifer Higdon--An Exaltation of Larks Bridge Classical/Avant
10:11 am Michel Blavet: Sonata No. 2 "henriette": aria Brian Luce & Carrol McLaughlin Allume Albany Classical/Avant
10:17 am Arvo Part: Cantus (Benjamin Britten) Kuniko Kato Cantus Linn Classical/Avant
10:23 am Abel Ferreira: Chorando baixhinho James & Graham Campbell As You Near Me Marquis Classical/Avant
10:27 am Landler Land Michael Finkel et al. Daniel Goode--Annbling New World Classical/Avant
10:35 am Elena Kats-Chernin: Fast Blue Village 2 Del Sol String Quartet Zia Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:40 am On the Brink of Stillness: moderato Heidi Pintner-Alvarez et al. Flute Chamber Works by Michael Kallstrom Centaur Classical/Avant
10:45 am Atanas Ourkouzounov: Folk Song Variatins Denis Azabagic Out of Africa Cedille Classical/Avant
10:52 am Alan Hovhaness: 5 Visionary Landscapes: mvt I Yvar Mikhashoff Panorama of American Piano Music mode Classical/Avant
10:56 am Kurt Atterberg: Suite for Violin, Viola & String Orchestra Op. 19 No. 3: Vision Norwegian Chamber Orchestra Nordic Spring Simax Classical/Avant
11:06 am Michael Daugherty: Sing Sing: J. Edgar Hoover Kronos Quartet Howl Nonesuch Classical/Avant
11:09 am Schubert: Night & Dream F. Gerard Errante & Voltaire Verzosa The Lyric Clarinet Ravello Classical/Avant
11:13 am Poul Ruders: 6 Pages: simple David Starobin New Music with Guitar Vol. 8 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:15 am Fantasia No. 5: andante Ensemble Nouvelle Epoque Lawrence Axelrod--The Six Brandenburg Fantasias Innova Classical/Avant
11:19 am 6 metamorphoses after Ovid Op. 49: Pan Gernot Schmalfuss Benjamin Britten--Complete Works with Oboe MDG Classical/Avant
11:21 am Piano Sonata No. 52: adagio Daria Gloukhova Franz Joseph Haydn--Tribute to Haydn Centaur Classical/Avant
11:28 am Daniel Pawlkowski: Serenak, 4 AM Buckley Chamber Players The Buckley Chamber Players Albany Classical/Avant
11:36 am Escovado Christina Petrowska Quilico Ernesto Nazareth--Tangos Brasileiros Marquis Classical/Avant
11:42 am John Harbison: Twilight Music for Horn, Violin, Piano: presto Chicago Chamber Musicians The Coming of Light Summit Classical/Avant
11:46 am Nun ruhen alle Walder Uli Johannes Kiekbusch Evening Moods--Piano Improvisations Tyxart Classical/Avant
11:53 am Airlift Andrew McKenna Lee & the Knells Andrew Mckenna-Lee--The Knells New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/