Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 02-07-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 02-07-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=02-07-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Mosaics for Flute, Bassoon & Marimba: Barcarolle Marya Martin & Bridgehampton Music Festival Orchestra Marya Martin Plays Eric Ewazen Albany Classical/Avant
09:09 am Twilight Colors: Mountain Peaks Rising Boston Musica Viva Chou Wen-chung--Clouds Mode Classical/Avant
09:16 am Sonata for Flute & Harp: Mvt. 2 Clare Southworth & Lauren Scott The Bad Tempered Flute--Flute Music of Andy Scott Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
09:20 am Utilitarian Fugue Matthew McCright Piano Music of Gene Gutche Centaur Classical/Avant
09:24 am Michael Nicholas Walter: Fusion Tune Duo Bergerac Blue Rondo Thorofon Classical/Avant
09:31 am Bechamel Florent Ghys Baroque Tardif: Sol Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
09:34 am Daniel Pinkham: Sonata for Trumpet & Piano: andante Terry Everson & Shiela Kibbe In the Style of... Albany Classical/Avant
09:38 am Concerto for Violin & Orchestra Op. 39: Arioso Thomas Albertus Irnberger & Israel Chamber Orchestra Hans Gal--Violin Concerti & Sonatas Gramola Classical/Avant
09:45 am Hans Haug: Capriccio for flute & guitar: Serenade a L'Inconnu Andrea Lieberknecht & Frank Bungarten Serenade to the Dawn MDG Classical/Avant
09:48 am Prelude VL 197 Muza Rubackyte Ciurlionis--Piano Music Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:52 am Serenade Op. 22: larghetto Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Dvorak--Symphony No. 8 Op. 88, Serenade Op. 11 RCA Victor Classical/Avant
10:00 am Agostino Gabucci: Aria Sergio Bosi & Riccardo Bartoli Italian Clarinet Gems Naxos Classical/Avant
10:03 am Annie Clark: Proven Badlands yMusic Beautiful Mechanical New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:09 am Daniel Ludwig: Sonata for Flute & Piano: misterioso Mimi Stillman & Charles Abramovic Odyssey Innova Classical/Avant
10:15 am Wed (In memory of Kate Ericson) Andrew Zolinksy David Lang--This Was Written By Hand Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:20 am Blonde Redhead: Melody Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O'Riley Shuffle.Play.Listen. Oxingale Classical/Avant
10:25 am Tchaikovsky: Souvenir d'un lieu cher, Op. 42: melodie Mikhail & Sonya Ovrutsky Turning Points Berlin Classics Classical/Avant
10:35 am Smetana: Piano Trio in G min. Op. 15; allegro ma non agitato Weiss Kaplan Newman Trio Trio Bridge Classical/Avant
10:42 am String Quartet Op. 121 in E min.: allegro Renaud & Gautier Capucon & Quatuor Ebene Faure--Complete Chamber Music for Strings and Piano Virgin Classical/Avant
10:51 am Three Pieces Op. 24: No.1 Reverie David Witten Nikolai Tcherepnin--Piano Music Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
10:54 am Cordova Rag Brian Dykstra, Katherine DeJongh et al. Brian Dykstra--Neo Ragtime Centaur Classical/Avant
11:02 am South-Fire-Summer Ryan Scott & Esprit Orchestra Maki Ishi Live Innova Classical/Avant
11:06 am Wind Patterns Dan Joseph & Leah Paul Dan Joseph Tonalization (for the Afterlife) Mutablemusic Classical/Avant
11:10 am Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras No. 6: Aria Matthias Kronsteiner & Thomas Frey Modified--Music for Bassoon Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
11:14 am Gernot Wolfgang: Night Breeze The Verdehr Trio American Images 5 Crystal Classical/Avant
11:18 am Laura Karpman: Rounds: Presto Laura Klugherz & Steven Heyman Echoes Centaur Classical/Avant
11:22 am Five Refractions of a Prelude by Bach: Fixation Andrew McKenna Lee Gravity & Air New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:25 am String Quartet No. 3 Daedalus Quartet Music of Frank Lerdahl Vol. 3 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:31 am Beethoven: Sextet for 2 Horns & String Quartet Op. 81b: adagio Richard King, Jesse McCormick et al. Richard King--Chamber Music for Horn Albany Classical/Avant
11:36 am Thomas Arne: The Glitt'ring Sun from The Morning Anderson + Roe Piano Duo When Words Fade Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
11:40 am Wulfin Lieske: Bottom's Dream: Westcoast Lieske Spindler Guitars Bottom's Dream Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
11:45 am Farewell to Cuba Alvaro Cendoya Ignacio Cervantes--Danzas Cubanas Naxos Classical/Avant
11:47 am Paul Lansky: Songs of Parting: When I'm Gone David Starobin, Patrick Mason & Daniel Druckman Crazy Jane Bridge Classical/Avant
11:53 am Michael Nyman: Songs for Tony: mvt II sonic.art Saxophone Quartet Philip Glass & Michael Nyman Genuin Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/