Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-24-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-24-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-24-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
03:03 pm Rua Bambui: II Peter Yates Jonathan Grasse--Chamber Music Centaur Classical/Avant
03:07 pm Eight Concert Etudes Op. 40: No. 7 Intermezzo Catherine Gordeladze Nikolai Kapustin--Eight Concert Etudes Naxos Classical/Avant
03:12 pm Gernot Wolfgang: Sketch Book: Night Breeze The Verdehr Trio American Images 5 Crystal Classical/Avant
03:16 pm Coma Carus Florent Ghys Baroque Tardif Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
03:21 pm Johannes Moller: Over the Water Duo 2 x M Duo 2 x M Plays Shankar, Burkhard... SFZ Classical/Avant
03:25 pm 14 Preludes: I Daan Vandewalle Michael Matthews--Preludes + Bagatelles Ravello Classical/Avant
03:32 pm Philip Glass: Saxophone Quartet: Mvt. I sonic.art Saxophone Quartet Philip Glass & Michael Nyman--Works for Saxophone Quartet Genuin Classical/Avant
03:37 pm Paul Lansky: Ssongs of Parting: Ten Thousand Miles Patrick Mason, David Starobin, & Daniel Druckman Crazy Jane Bridge Classical/Avant
03:41 pm Kevin Puts: Aria Tim Fain & Pei-Yao Wang River of Light Naxos Classical/Avant
03:45 pm Chinese Folk Songs: (arr. Zhou Long): Lan Hua Hua Shanghai String Quartet The Flowing Stream Delos Classical/Avant
03:48 pm Stupa William Winant & Chris Brown Chris Brown--Iconicitie New World Classical/Avant
03:53 pm Village Scenes for Violin & Piano: Northern Lights James Stern & Audrey Andrist Lawrence Moss--New Paths Innova Classical/Avant
03:55 pm Herring: Place de la Comedie Carl Herring Burnt Sienna JCL Classical/Avant
04:03 pm A Remark You Made Caroline Dale & English Chamber Orchestra Mike Sheppard--The Soul Rests Eternal Signum Classics Classical/Avant
04:08 pm Keiko Fujiie: Suite: On the Water's Edge: Lullaby of the Waves Gerhard Oppitz Japanese Piano Works Hanssler Classics Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Ghostly Psalms: Draw On, Sweet Night Philip Blackburn, Wild Music Chorus et al. Philip Blackburn--Ghostly Psalms Innova Classical/Avant
04:15 pm Microphobia Calefax Reed Quartet Sander Germanus--Lunapark Etcetera Classical/Avant
04:17 pm Jaco Pastorius: Opus Pocus IUP Percussion Ensemble Opus Pocus Klavier Classical/Avant
04:22 pm Magnet Build Build New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:27 pm Kent Kennan: Threnody Dennis Nygren & Jerry Wong A Clarinet Collective Albany Classical/Avant
04:34 pm Marines Op. 36: andantino Daniel Blumenthal Jean Absil--Selected Piano Works Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
04:39 pm Jiri Hudec: Rapsodia per Quattro Fell Clarinet Quartet Bohemian Rhapsodies Delphian Classical/Avant
04:45 pm Nikolaus Von Kruff: Sonata in E maj.:andante espressivo Anneke Scott & Kathryn Cok Sonatas for Horn and Fortepiano Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
04:49 pm Sonata No. 3 in F sh. min. Op. 23: andante Igor Zhukov Scriabin Sonatas Melodiya Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Chopin: Nocturne Op. 9 No. 2 Jens Lindemann & Jennifer Snow Flying Solo Marquis Classical/Avant
05:04 pm David Ludwig: Concerto for Violin, Cello & Orchestra: Interlude: Iseult's Alba Jaime Laredo, Sharon Robinson & Vermont Symphony Orchestra Triple Doubles Bridge Classical/Avant
05:08 pm Partita: Capriccio Frederic T. Cohen & Susan Nowicki Jan Krzywicki--Alchemy Albany Classical/Avant
05:12 pm Coldplay: Viva La Vida Anderson + Roe Piano Duo When Words Fade Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
05:18 pm Jabari York: Let Me Play Nederlands Blazers Ensemble Oud? Vara/NBE Live Classical/Avant
05:21 pm Hector Ayala: Serie Americana: Gata y Malambo Roberto Aussel Triston BGS Classical/Avant
05:24 pm Chamber Rags: Umgawa Rag Brian Dykstra, Stephen Warner et al. Brian Dykstra--Neo Ragtime Centaur Classical/Avant
05:33 pm 5 Pezzi Facili: Pavana Roberto Fabbriciani & Massimiliano Damerini Nino Rota--Works for Flute Tactus Classical/Avant
05:35 pm Berceuse Op. 16 Renaud Capucon & Michel Dalberto Gabriel Faure--Complete Chamber Music for Strings and Piano Virgin Classics Classical/Avant
05:40 pm Robert Dick: Fish Are Jumping Leonard Garrison Looking Back Albany Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Stare Prelude/Overture Eighth Blackbird Steven Mackey--Lonely Motel: Music from Slide Cedille Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Cello--in memory of Anna Cholakian Andrew Zolinsky David Lang--This Was Written by Hand Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/