Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-21-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-21-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-21-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Feldman: Piano Aleck Karis Webern, Wolpe & Feldman Bridge Classical/Avant
09:11 am A Morning Light Kenny Wollesen et al. John Zorn--In Lambeth Tzadik Classical/Avant
09:19 am Fantasia No. 5: lento Ensemble Nouvelle Epoque Lawrence Axelrod--The Six Brandenburg Fantasias Innova Classical/Avant
09:22 am Eric Ewazen: Down a River of Time: and sorrows Andrea Gullickson & Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Down A River of Time Cala Classical/Avant
09:35 am Andrew York: Sunburst Jason Vieaux Play Azica Classical/Avant
09:39 am Jospeh Hororvitz: Sonatina in B fl. maj.: allegro calmato Andrew Simon & Warren Lee Ebony & Ivory Naxos Classical/Avant
09:44 am Aleixo Botelho de Ferreira: Sonata for mandolin & bass: allegro moderato Artemandoline Les Galanteries Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:47 am On the Brink of Stillness: moderato Heidi Pintner-Alvarez et al. Flute Chamber Works by Michael Kallstrom Centaur Classical/Avant
09:53 am Cycles of the Moon: Crescent Andrae Raffield et al. Ayala Asherov--Cycles of the Moon Navona Classical/Avant
09:57 am The Waters Wrecked the Sky: A Lane of Yellow Sarah Pelletier & Lois Shapiro Ross Bauer--Heartstrings Albany Classical/Avant
10:04 am Graham Campbell: La Ananda James & Graham Campbell As You Near Me Marquis Classical/Avant
10:06 am Sky Quartet: Blue Sky Serafin String Quartet Jennifer Higdon--Early Chamber Works Naxos Classical/Avant
10:15 am Jacques Bondon: Swing No. 1 Brian Luce & Carrol McLaughlin Allume Albany Classical/Avant
10:23 am Desde Mi Terraza Op. 104: Armonias de la Ciudad Jordi Maso Joaquin Turina--Piano Music Vol. 9 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:25 am Luis Salinas: Cuenta Conmigo Roby Lakatos La Pasion Avanti Classical/Avant
10:35 am Sauli Zinovjev: Elegietta OttoTolonen Finnish Guitar Music SIBA Records Classical/Avant
10:37 am Sonata for Clarinet & Piano: mvt II Daniel Goode & Douglas Martin Daniel Goode--Annbling New World Classical/Avant
10:40 am Partita: Gigue David Starobin & Mari Yoshinaga Paul Lansky--Notes to Self Bridge Classical/Avant
10:45 am Kurtag: Like the Flowers of the Field (from Jatekok Vol. V) Jennifer Koh & Shai Wosner Signs, Games & Messages Cedille Classical/Avant
10:47 am Paul Bowles: Sonatina Fragmentaria Yvar Mikhashoff Panorama of American Piano Music mode Classical/Avant
10:52 am Trio for Violin, Cello & Harp: scherzando con moto Bridge Quartet Jacques Ibert--Chamber Music Somm Classical/Avant
10:56 am Valerie Coleman: Roma WKU Wind Ensemble Live from the Hill Mark Classical/Avant
11:04 am Unto Mononen: Sateen Tango Zebra Trio El Motivo Albany Classical/Avant
11:08 am Manuel de Falla: Siete Canciones populares espanolas: el pano moruno Katherine Druyts & Ludwig Albert Ardor! Centaur Classical/Avant
11:10 am Imprecacion de Tindaya Davide Gandino & Marcello Fantoni Tomas Marco--Chamber Works for Guitar Dynamic Classical/Avant
11:12 am Jeffrey Holmes: Occasus Los Angeles Percussion Quartet Rupa-Khanda Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:16 am Harry Newton Redman: Sonata for Violin & Piano in D, Op. 17: Andante David C. Neely & Catherine Herbener Boston Circa 1900 Albany Classical/Avant
11:20 am Samuel Barber: Serenade for String Quartet Op. 1: un poco adagio Ying Quartet American Anthem Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:22 am Metamorphosis One Jeremy Limb The Piano Music of Philip Glass Quartz Classical/Avant
11:33 am Concerto Grosso in D after Sonata op. 5 by Corelli: allegro Franziska Romaner et. al Giovanni Benedetto Platti--Cello Concerti Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:35 am Traces of Time Lost: the spiral of Time Morten Ostergaard & Odense Symphony Orchestra Andy Pape--An American in Denmark Dacapo Classical/Avant
11:41 am come una onda Rocco Parisi Ennio Morricone--Lemma Stradivarius Classical/Avant
11:45 am Motivos Gregos Andrea Bissoli & Schola San Rocco chorus Villa-Lobos--The Guitar Manuscripts Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:48 am Fontaines et Cascades Eric Himy Yves Ramette--Cascading Into Reverie Navona Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/