Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-19-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-19-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-19-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:45 am Kazuo Fukushima: Mei Nina Assimakopoulos Vayu AMP Recordings Classical/Avant
08:50 am 17: massig schnell Alexander Schwarzkopf Falko Steinbach--Figures: 17 Choreographic Etudes for Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
09:04 am Ivan Bozicevic: Spiritual Mountain: como campane Verismo Trio cloudServer ACA Digital Recordings Classical/Avant
09:08 am Ruf und Nachklang: adagio Marianne Thorsen et al. Stale Kleiberg--Mezzotints 2L(Lindberg-Lyd) Classical/Avant
09:13 am Suite BWV in C min. performed in A min.: prelude Sharon Isbin Bach for Guitar Erato Classical/Avant
09:21 am The Odd Pieces: Goodnight Waltz Michael Norsworthy & Yoko Hagino Carl Vollrath--Lingering Longings Vol. 2 Navona Classical/Avant
09:24 am William White: The Dwarf Planets: Pluto Chicago Gargoyle Brass & Ensemble Flourishes, Tales & Symphonies MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:27 am Eight Winds Var. Sokratis Sinopoulos et al. Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds ECM Classical/Avant
09:36 am John McDonald: Peace Process John McDonald & Ray Jackendorff Cadenza! Albany Classical/Avant
09:43 am Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Divan of Moses-Ibn-Ezra Op. 207: the dove that rests in the treetop Cherie Hughes & Roberto Limon On My People Origin Classical Classical/Avant
09:45 am Bernhard Romberg: Concerto for flute & orchestra Op. 30: rondo Soyoung Lee & Ensemble of Tokyo Towards Romanticism Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:53 am Paul Basler: Majaliwa MirrorImage & Tomoko Kanamaru On Safari MSR Classics Classical/Avant
10:04 am Under The Ice Glenn Kotche John Luther Adams--Ilimaq Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:04 am Hans Bakker: Leys III Pedro Campo et al. Pinnacle Navona Classical/Avant
10:08 am William O. Smith: Sumi-E American Modern Ensemble Mavericks AMR Classical/Avant
10:13 am David Byrne: Dirty Hair BBC Concert Orchestra London Youth--Music from the Motion Picture Milan Records Classical/Avant
10:18 am Parallels Meehan/Perkins Duo Tristan Perich--Parallels Physical Editions Classical/Avant
10:21 am Beams of the Huge Night: Door 7 Will Mason Ensemble Will Mason--Beams of the Huge Night New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:26 am Mourning & Loving: post party Janis Mercer Janis Mercer--Quilt Centaur Classical/Avant
10:38 am Fred Hersch: No One Alone Anthony de Mare Liaisons: Re-Imagining Sondheim from the Piano ECM New Series Classical/Avant
10:42 am William Albright: Sonata for Alto Saxophone and Piano: mvt 1 Valeriya Myrosh & Asya Fatayeva Asya Fateyeva--Saxophone Genuin Classical/Avant
10:46 am Suite II in D min. BWV 1008: prelude Matt Haimovitz JS Bach--The Cello Suites According to Anna Magdalena PentaTone Classical/Avant
10:50 am 15 Improvisations: VII: modere sans lenteur Aleck Karis Francis Poulenc-- Music for Piano (1918-1959) Bridge Classical/Avant
10:53 am Sequoia sempervirens: light through the limbs, Rewood Grove David Arend & Moravian Phil. Orch. David Arend--Astral Travels Albany Classical/Avant
11:10 am Terry Riley: Another Secret eQuation Young People's Chorus of NYC & Kronos Quartet Transient Glory III Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:14 am 10 Variations, Op. 107: Peggy's Daughter Patrick Gallois & Maria Prinz Beethoven--Variations on Folk Songs Naxos Classical/Avant
11:19 am Break Away: Smoke PUBLICQuartet Jessie Montgomery--Strum Azica Classical/Avant
11:23 am Concerto for Guitar & Gamelan: mvt III John Schneider & HMC American Gamelan Bill Alves--Guitars & Gamelan Microfest Records Classical/Avant
11:32 am Chetiri: Zemja (Earth) New London Chamber Choir & Kreutzer Quartet Mihailo Trandafilovski--Five Innova Classical/Avant
11:36 am 12 Notations: clame Marc Ponthus Pierre Boulez--Complete Music for Solo Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
11:37 am Prime Divisions: Divisions in Meter di.vi.sion piano trio The Music of Merrill Clark Albany Classical/Avant
11:42 am Johanna Magdalena Beyer: Percussion: IV McCormick Percussion Group Plot: Music for Unspecified Instrumentation Ravello Classical/Avant
11:44 am Ritratti: vivo Calogero Presti et al. Marco Nodari--Chamber Works Concerto Classical/Avant
11:49 am Timothy Stulman: Brahma Viharas: Metta Jeffrey Heisler & I-Chen Yeh Gradient AMP Recordings Classical/Avant
11:52 am Melody 2 Christian Wolff Christian Wolff--Incidental Music and Keyboard Miscellany mode Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/