Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-17-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-17-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-17-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:08 am String Sextet No. 1 in B fl Op. 18: rondo Cypress String Quartet Brahms--String Sextets Avie Classical/Avant
08:15 am David del Tredici: Bank Street Prelude Todd Crow Of Love of You MSR Classics Classical/Avant
08:18 am Canzone a perdere Alberto Mesirca Claudio Ambrosini--Songbook for Guitar Kairos Classical/Avant
08:24 am Rautavaara: Flute Concerto OP. 69. Dances with the winds: andante moderato (rev. for 3 flutes) Sharon Bezaly & Lahti Symphony Orchestra Kachaturian & Rautavaara--Flute Concertos BIS Classical/Avant
08:39 am Richard Mills: Duo Concertante: lento calmo Walter & Elsa Verdehr & Taipei Symp. Orch. Double Concertos for Violin & Clarinet Crystal Classical/Avant
08:45 am Robert de Visee: Les Sylvains de Mr. Couperin Rolf Lislevand La Mascarade ECM New Series Classical/Avant
08:49 am 4 Visages for viola & piano Op. 238: La Bruxelloise Gran Duo Italiano Darius Milhaud--Complete Violin Sonatas & Viola Sonatas Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
08:53 am Ton Verhiel: Partita Breve: Hymne Allen Harrington & Lottie Enns-Braun Vanishing Point Ravello Classical/Avant
08:56 am Schumann: 3 fantasy pieces for piano & violin Op. 73: lebhaft Marta Argerich & Itzhak Perlmann Schumann, Bach, Brahms Warner Classics Classical/Avant
09:06 am ...from hand to hand Andreja Malir & Martin Johnson Jane O'Leary--The Passing Sound of Forever Navona Classical/Avant
09:15 am Sonata for Bassoon & Piano: mvt 2 Marek Baranski & Eugeniusz Knapik Jozef Swider--Music for Wind Instruments Accord Classical/Avant
09:18 am Zoltan Kodaly: Intemezzo Trio 826 Mosaic Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:24 am Srul Irving Gluck: Sonata for Flute & Piano: mvt 2 Susan Hoeppner & Lydia Wong Canadian Flute Masterpieces Centredisques Classical/Avant
09:37 am Christine Donkin: Mappa Mundi: Yperborei Canadian Guitar Quartet & Rachel Mercer Mappa Mundi AtmaClassique Classical/Avant
09:40 am Theme & Variations Hayk Melikyan Alexander Arutiunian--Complete Piano Works Grand Piano Classical/Avant
09:46 am Gary Ziek: Earth Tones: Polar & Rain Forest Rosewind Duo Devils Garden/Angels Landing Equilibrium Classical/Avant
09:50 am Messiaen: L'Ascension: priere du Christ Kola Owolabi Sacred Expressions Raven Classical/Avant
10:06 am Objet/Ombre BGSU Saxophone Ensemble Mikel Kuehn--Object Shadow New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:10 am Jaime E. Oliver La Rosa: Flexura Michael Nicholas Transitions Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:13 am Sgorgo Y Yaron Deutsch Pierluigi Billone--Sgorgo Y. N. oO Kairos Classical/Avant
10:16 am Amplituhedron Nick Zoulek Nick Zoulek--Rushing Past Willow Innova Classical/Avant
10:19 am Two Circles Alter Ego Alvin Lucier--Two Circles Mode Classical/Avant
10:22 am Piano Concerto: mvt 3 Joonas Ahonen Gyorgy Ligeti--Piano Concerto BIS Classical/Avant
10:26 am Caleb Burhans: Remembrance Yuki Numata Resnick For Ko. Innova Classical/Avant
10:34 am Black Anemones Sarah Frisof & Daniel Pesca Flute Music of Joseph Schwanter Centaur Classical/Avant
10:39 am Progressive Music for String Quartet: Sled (revisited) Greg Vitale et al. Erik Lindgren--Bespoke Albany Classical/Avant
10:44 am Sketching & Island Lullaby Donald Berman Scott Wheeler--Works for Piano (1977-2014) Bridge Classical/Avant
10:49 am Puccini: Crisantemi Milano Saxophone Quartet Musica Ficta Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
10:54 am Solo Observed Stephen Gosling et al. Lukas Foss--Pieces of Genius Albany Classical/Avant
11:05 am Ravel: Piano Concerto in G: presto Andrew Van Oeyen & Prague Philharmonic Saint-Saens, Ravel, Gershwin Warner Classics Classical/Avant
11:09 am Three Child's Plays for Selina David William Ross Georges Raillard--Butterflies in the Labyrinth of Silence Navona Classical/Avant
11:14 am Paul Dooley: Masks and Machines: mvt 2 Andrew Cooper & Daniel Fendrick Poetics Equilibrium Classical/Avant
11:17 am Structures: House of the Seven Gables: largo Arneis Quartet et al. John H. Wallace--Pale Reflections Centaur Classical/Avant
11:23 am When We Were Trees Anne Vanschothorst et al Anne Vanschothorst--Eik Is Eik Big Round Classical/Avant
11:32 am # 71 Chase Amy Briggs David Rakowski--Etudes Vol. 4 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:36 am The Geography of Loss: Portrait 1 & 2 and Chorales 2a, 2b Caroline Sonett et al. Robert Carl--The Geography of Loss New World Classical/Avant
11:40 am Piazzolla: Adios Nonino Duo Chasson/Mallaun Objets Trouves Genuin Classical/Avant
11:44 am Paul Lansy: Book of Memory: Scriabinade Janus Book of Memory New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/