Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-14-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-14-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-14-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:42 am Dawn Patrol Portico Quartet Isla Real World Jazz
08:47 am Steve Reich: Nagoya Marimbas IUP Percussion Ensemble Opus Pocus Klavier Classical/Avant
08:53 am Yoda Linda Oh Sun Pictures Greenleaf Jazz
09:02 am Dusty Rose The Human Experience The Human Experience Jumpsuit RPM
09:06 am The Waiting List Lisa LeBlanc Highways, Heartaches and Time Well Wasted Bonsound Rock
09:10 am How Could You Do It Henry Gray Plays Chicago Blues Hightone Records Blues
09:12 am Choose You Manchester Orchestra Hope Loma Vista Rock
09:16 am Mau Juizo Anelis Assumpcao Anelis e os Amigos Imaginarios Scubidu International
09:20 am Younghi Pagh-Paan: Silbersaiten II Trio Catch In Between Col Legno Classical/Avant
09:26 am I'm In I'm Out and I'm Gone Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite Get Up! Stax Blues
09:35 am Koko Dance Tony Allen Film of Life Jazz Village International
09:41 am Jerry Was a Race Car Driver Les Claypool's Duo De Twang Four Foot Shack ATO Folk
09:45 am Corps et Âmes [Bodies and Souls] Forgas Band Phenomena Acte V Cuneiform Jazz
09:51 am Promenade I Lara Macri Marco Podda--Le Corde dell' Aria Tactus Classical/Avant
09:55 am Barcelonian Vista Chino Peace Napalm Metal
10:04 am Dram Ikebe Shakedown Stone By Stone Ubiquity International
10:08 am Success Dan Hicks & the Hot Licks Last Train to Hicksville MCA Folk
10:12 am Deeper (Komodo Dub Mix) Second Sky Touching the Surface Remixed Rhythm & Culture RPM
10:19 am Metal Zone The Vines Wicked Nature self-released Rock
10:21 am West Coast Lana Del Rey Ultraviolence Interscope Rock
10:25 am Green Day: Good Riddance (Time of Your Life) Dann Zinn Shangri La Z Music Jazz
10:32 am Lucas Saboya: Suite Ernestina: Zamba Negra Jose Antonio Escobar Guitar Music of Colombia Naxos Classical/Avant
10:36 am Black Moon Spell King Tuff Black Moon Spell SubPop Rock
10:41 am Concertino for Five Instruments Marina Minkin et al. Vittorio Reiti--Music for Harpsichord & Instruments New World Classical/Avant
10:44 am Zerng India Prayuk Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band 21st Century Molam Studio Lam International
10:47 am Drink It Like You Mean It Corb Lund Cabin Fever New West Folk
10:50 am Good Times Mount Salem Endless Metalblade Metal
10:55 am Keiko Abe: Dream of the Cherry Blossoms Daniella Ganeva Time for Marimba Signum Classics Classical/Avant
11:04 am Shir Project Trio Instrumental Project Trio/ Harmonyville Jazz
11:09 am Still Raining, Still Dreaming Jimi Hendrix Experience Electric Ladyland Experience Hendrix/MCA Rock
11:13 am Angry Eyes Sons of Bill Siren Thirty Tigers Folk
11:18 am Sal y Brisa Pacifika Amor Planeta Six Degrees International
11:23 am On Wooden Hill Tatonic Tatonic--Late Night Inertia self-released Classical/Avant
11:26 am Defeat Hollands Restless Youth self-released Rock
11:35 am My Mother's Waltz Horace Silver Pencil Packin' Papa Columbia Jazz
11:41 am House of the Rising Sun Cambodian Space Project The Rough Guide to Psychedelic Cambodia World Music Network International
11:47 am Bound Evening & Still Kevin Kasting & Mark Wingfield In Stories greydisc Classical/Avant
11:50 am Otherworld Kim Halliday & Martin Lister Kim Halliday--Half Life Ravello Classical/Avant
11:55 am Dr Cheikh Modibo Diarra Toumani and Sidiki Diabate Toumani and Sidiki World Circuit International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/