Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-13-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-13-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-13-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Ravel: Miroirs: Une barque sur l'ocean Cindy Lin French Character Pieces Centaur Classical/Avant
09:11 am Schumann: 5 pieces from op.102: langsam James Austin Smith & Bridget Kibbey Distance Two Pianists Classical/Avant
09:14 am Eduardo Angulo: Sonata No. 2 Anton Baranov Anton Baranov--Guitar Recital Naxos Classical/Avant
09:22 am Andrzej Panufnik: String Quartet No. 2 messages: andante cantabile Brodsky Quartet Andrzej & Roxanna Panufnik--Messages Chandos Classical/Avant
09:26 am Concerto in G maj. : largo Maurice Steger & I Barocchisti Antonio Vivaldi--Concerti for Flute Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
09:33 am Part I: Vashti's Choice: releasing the crown Moran Katz et al. David Homan--the Book of Esther` self-released Classical/Avant
09:39 am Orbite Cecilia Chailly Ludovico Einaudi--Stanze Decca Classical/Avant
09:43 am Piano Sonatina No. 1 Op. 38:(2 mvts): flowing & quietly Hasse Borup & Heather Conner Vincent Persichetti--Works for Violin and Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:44 am allegro comodo Carmine Miranda Alfredo Piatti--12 Caprices for Solo Cello Op. 25 Navona Classical/Avant
09:49 am Two Preludes du Nazareen: No. 2, assez lent Philip Corner Satie Slowly Unseen Worlds Classical/Avant
09:54 am Schubert: Concerto for clarinet, bassoon & orchestra in E fl maj.: andante Dieter Klocker et al. Schubert & Winter--Concertos MDG Classical/Avant
10:03 am Dan Senn: Rivus McCormick Percussion Group Between Rock & a Hard Place Ravello Classical/Avant
10:07 am Elusive Peace Ben Reimer & Leanne Zacharias Rand Steiger--A Menacing Plume New World Classical/Avant
10:11 am Canticles of the Sky: Sky with 4 Suns JACK Quartet John Luther Adams--The Wind in High Places Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:15 am Philip Glass: Orbit Jeffrey Ziegler Something of Life Innova Classical/Avant
10:19 am David Drexler: forgotten at dawn... Los Angeles New Music Ensemble Los Angeles New Music Ensemble Centaur Classical/Avant
10:23 am Quartet for Heart and Breath yMusic Richard Reed Parry--Music for Heart & Breath Deutsche Grammophon Classical/Avant
10:33 am Markus Joppich: Smokers of the Deep Sea Duo Trekel-Troster Dedications--New Music for Mandolin & Guitar Thorofon Classical/Avant
10:39 am Jiri Teml: Concertino for Oboe & Strings: Nocturno Gabriela Krckova et al. Czech Contemporary Music for Oboe ArcoDiva Classical/Avant
10:44 am 16 Dances for Soloist & Co. of 3 : No. 10 Giancarlo Simonacci & Ars Ludi John Cage--Music for Piano & Percussion Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:47 am Anna Clyne: Prince of Clouds Jennifer Koh, Jaime Laredo et al. Two X Four Cedille Classical/Avant
10:50 am The Royal Blue Trickle Suite for Piano Mitch Hamptom Mitch Hampton--Hard Listening Navona Classical/Avant
10:54 am Duende: dolente Lee Trio Jane Antonia Cornish--Duende Delos Classical/Avant
10:57 am John Steinmetz: Songs and Dances for Oboe & Bassoon: aria procession Double Entendre Music Ensemble Double Take Albany Classical/Avant
11:06 am Nightshade Capricorn Poul Ruders--Nightshade Trilogy Bridge Classical/Avant
11:09 am Alexandra Gardner: Crows: Red Earth SOLI Chamber Ensemble Musica, Por Un Tiempo Albany Classical/Avant
11:12 am Philip Schuessler: Driftwood Box Puzzle Richard Schwartz & Philip Schuessler Embers Centaur Classical/Avant
11:16 am Piano Quartet in A min. Op. 67: andante Lincoln Trio & Ayana Kozasa Joaquin Turina--Chamber Music for Strings & Piano Cedille Classical/Avant
11:23 am Five Preludes: IV: reflective Julia Bartha Allen Shawn--Piano Works Coviello Classical/Avant
11:26 am Ernest Bloch: Prayer Eliot Fisk & Yehuda Hanani Songs Without words Albany Classical/Avant
11:33 am Lynn Bechtold: Duo Die Lynn Bechtold & Jennifer DeVore Zentripetal Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
11:37 am George Rochberg: Partita--Variations: X, Nocturne Jerome Lowenthal Rochberg, Chihara, Rorem Bridge Classical/Avant
11:40 am Alojzy Thomys: Miniatures in various styles: andantino Ars Duo Saxophone Conversations DUX Classical/Avant
11:45 am Into the Light Gnostic Trio John Zorn--Transmigration of the Magus Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:53 am Chabrier: larghetto for horn & orchestra Gail Williams Belle Nuit Navona Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/