Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-09-2018

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-09-2018, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-09-2018
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:42 am Concerto for Soprano Sax & chamber Orch.: allegretto marcato Anders Paulsson & Lapland Chamber Orch. Kalevi Aho--Concerto for Soprano Sax BIS Classical/Avant
08:49 am John Allemeier: lazarus Bechtler Ensemble Reflections of the Firebird Albany Classical/Avant
08:56 am Suite Bergamasque: prelude Seong-Jin Cho Claude Debussy--Images, Children's Corner... Deutsche Grammophon Classical/Avant
09:06 am Takashi Fujii: Annotation on a Japanese Lullaby Duo Imaginaire Japanese Echoes TYXart Classical/Avant
09:11 am La Maja de Goya Stephen Marchionda Enrique Granados--La Guitarra Poetica MDG Classical/Avant
09:14 am 12 Studies: VIII: Ocean blue for sax & harp Pihl & Schelling Bo Gunge--12 Studies Da Capo Classical/Avant
09:17 am Moderat: A New Error Kai Schumacher Beauty in Simplicity Neue Meister Classical/Avant
09:24 am Essentiae Vitae for Woodwind Quintet Op. 80: Life Roberto Alvarez et al. Salvator Brotons--The Complete Works for Flute Vol. 2 Centaur Classical/Avant
09:28 am Carlos Farinas: Sones Sencillos: mvt. 7 Yamile Cruz Montero PIano Cubano Grand Piano Classical/Avant
09:36 am 1899 Contemporaneous Eric Klein--The Myth of Tomorrow Navona Classical/Avant
09:42 am Poli Poli Empyrean Atlas Empyrean Atlas--Poly Rush Secret Villages Classical/Avant
09:45 am Tres Montunos: moderado John Haines-Etzen & Matthew Bengston Roberto Sierra--Works for Cello & Piano Albany Classical/Avant
09:51 am Lauren Bernofsky: Two Latin Dances: Tango Natalie Mannix & Stephanie Bruning Breaking Ground MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:54 am Danza Esotica Motus Mandolin Quartet Raffaele Calace--Music for Mandolin Quartet Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:58 am Alyssa Morris: Dreamscape: Innuendo Nancy Ambrose King & Ann Arbor Camerata Illumination Equilibrium Classical/Avant
10:06 am Finally, the cylindrical voids tapping along: feeling guilty wasteLand & Stephanie Aston Nicholas Deyoe--"for Duane" populist Records Classical/Avant
10:09 am Adam Cuthbert: dearest rewinder these Grand Valley State Univ. New Music Ensemble Return Innova Classical/Avant
10:13 am Rite of Spring Jam Gene Pritsker's Sound Liberation Rite Through an Eclectic Spectrum Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:16 am Choros Nympharum Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo Ethereal I greydisc Classical/Avant
10:20 am mvt: 2 Subtle Degrees Subtle Degrees--A Dance That Empties New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:25 am Nomads Audience Creation Bridge 1 EcoSono Ensemble Matthew Burtner & Rita Dove--The Ceiling Floats Away Ravello Classical/Avant
10:27 am John Cage: Four Dances: mvt. II Trio Omphalos John Cage & Tom Johnson Wergo Classical/Avant
10:36 am The Journey, Not the Destination from Black Mirror-Nosedive Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Max Richter--Portrait Analekta Classical/Avant
10:40 am Querying the Silence: Vol. 1 Series 2: mvt. II Jupiter Duo The Music of Alla Elena Cohen Ravello Classical/Avant
10:43 am Fabrizio Volpi: Message #2 Duo Narthex Trasfigurazioni Tactus Classical/Avant
10:48 am Sonata for Viola and Piano: arioso Mark Berger & Yoko Hagino Martin Boykan--Rites of Passage Bridge Classical/Avant
10:52 am Le Rappel des Oiseaux Sylvie Proulx Jean Philippe Rameau-- Les Tendres Plaintes Centaur Classical/Avant
10:56 am Paul Lansky: Out of the Blue Quattro Mani Re-Structures Bridge Classical/Avant
11:04 am Leo Weiner: Two Movements: the woeful shepherd Robert Plane & Benjamin Frith Impressions of Hungary Champs Hill Classical/Avant
11:06 am American Landscapes: allegro Diderot String Quartet Stanley Grill-- At the Center of All Things Innova Classical/Avant
11:13 am Adrienne Albert: War Stories: Homeward Bound Julie Thornton et al. Passages Albany Classical/Avant
11:17 am Toru Takemitsu: In the Woods: Muir Woods Remi Jousselme Exils Contrastes Classical/Avant
11:23 am Etude 16 in G maj. Jeroen Van Veen Philip Glass--Complete Piano Etudes Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:32 am Dance Bjorn Meyer Bjorn Meyer--Provenance ECM Classical/Avant
11:37 am Seunghee Lee: Pung-Kyung McCormick Percussion Group & Eunmi Ko Kid Stuff Ravello Classical/Avant
11:43 am Bruce Stark: Americana Wind Quintet: serenade: City Shuffle Westwood Wind Quintet Augmented Crystal Classical/Avant
11:51 am Villa Lobos: Fantasia for Soprano Sax, Three Horns & Strings: lent Dale Underwood & Orquestra Sinfonica Paulista Brazilian Sax Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/