Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-08-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-08-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-08-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Jeanne Singer: Nocturne Michael Rowlett & Stacy Rodgers Close to Home Albany Classical/Avant
09:10 am Ko-ola-u Martin Berkofsky & Sergei Podobedov Alan Hovhaness--The Historic Moscow Recordings Cristoforo Classical/Avant
09:12 am Theodore Holland: Suite in D for Viola & Piano: Romance Sarah-Jane Bradley & Christian Wilson English Music for Viola and Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:19 am Black Bend Scharoun Ensemble Berlin Lonesome Roads--Music of Dan Visconti Bridge Classical/Avant
09:24 am O'Donnel & Salvatori: Halo 3: One Final Effort Angele Dubeau & la Pieta Game Music Analekta Classical/Avant
09:31 am No. 17: Delicat Alain Lefevre Dompierre--24 Preludes Analekta Classical/Avant
09:35 am Andrew York: Into Dark Giorgio Mirto Giorgio Mirto--Nocturnes Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:38 am David Noon: Piano Concerto No. 3 Op. 232: Notturno semplice Ji Hyun Kim & McCormick Percussion Group McCormick Percussion Group--Concerti for Piano with Percussion Orchestra Ravello Classical/Avant
09:46 am Gareth Farr & Richard Norris: He Poroporoaki New Zealand String Quartet Notes from a Journey atoll Classical/Avant
09:52 am Divertimento for Altosaxophone & Violoncello Op. 74: Rondo Emil Manz & Karl Heinz Mommer Gunter Rapahel--Chamber Music from 1946 Querstand Classical/Avant
09:56 am Peter Jaffe: Un petit cliche Jenni Olson & Bryan Pezzone The Dreams of Birds Delos Classical/Avant
10:03 am Paul Schoenfield: Cafe Music: andante moderato Almeda Trio Almeda Trio Albany Classical/Avant
10:09 am Quique Sinesi: Hojas de Abril Avantgarde Buenos Aires Acqua Classical/Avant
10:12 am Jose Elizondo: Leyenda del Quetzal y la Serpiente Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Of Birds and Lemons Navona Classical/Avant
10:17 am Alberto Ginastera: Impresiones de la Puna: Cancion, Yaravi Tempo I Sharon Bezaly & Australian Chamber Orchestra Pipe Dreams BIS Classical/Avant
10:18 am Isaac Albenniz: Suite Espanola Op. 47: Cadiz Rosa Antonelli Remembranza Albany Classical/Avant
10:24 am Carlos Rafael Rivera: Cumba-Quin Los Angeles Guitar Quartet Air & Ground Sony Classical Classical/Avant
10:32 am Todd Cochran: Soul-Bird Marcus Eley & Lucerne deSa But Not Forgotten Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:41 am Kenji Bunch: Until Next Time Cornelius Dufallo Journaling Innova Classical/Avant
10:46 am piece for 4 pianos Steffen Schleiermacher Morton Feldman--Violin & Piano MDG Classical/Avant
10:49 am Tim Stroble: Abschied Valeria Nasushkina & Mikael Samsonov Eight Strings Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
10:53 am Max de Wardener: White Ribbon Powerplant (Joby Burgess) 24 Lies Per Second Signum Classics Classical/Avant
10:56 am Sonata in D min. Op. 11: un poco moderato Henri Sigfridsson Selim Palmgren--Works for Piano Ondine Classical/Avant
11:04 am Jean-Louis Tulou: Grand Solo Concertante Op. 83: adagio sostenuto Ulrike Anton,, Brooks de Wetter-Smith, & Russell Ryan Legacy-- 19th Century Virtuoso Duos for Two Flutes and Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
11:07 am First Quintet Op. 89: adagio Eric Le Sage & Quatuor Ebene Gabriel Faure III--Quintettes with Piano Alpha 602 Classical/Avant
11:13 am Hans Gal: Serenade in D op. 41: cantabile: adagio Ensemble Epomeo Hans Gal & Hans Krasa--Complete String Trios Avie Classical/Avant
11:18 am Trio for Oboe, Bassoon & Piano: andante con moto Ensemble MidtVest Francis Poulenc--Wind Sonatas CPO Classical/Avant
11:22 am Manuel de Falla: El Pano Moruno (Suite Populaire Espagnole) Ragin Wenk-Wolff & Kaare Ornung Meditation Centaur Classical/Avant
11:25 am Five Pieces for Cello & Piano: Nocturne Siok Lan Tan & Pansy Chang James Lentini--Chamber Music Naxos Classical/Avant
11:27 am Henry Purcell: Music for A While Garth Knox & Agnes Vesterman Saltarello ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:34 am Steven Mackey: Ground Swell: Thin Air Hsin-Yun Huang & American Modern Ensemble Viola Viola Bridge Classical/Avant
11:38 am The Fifth World: Cynosure: A New Phase Nick Vasallo Vasallo--Monuments Emerge Innova Classical/Avant
11:40 am Armando Bayolo: Mix Tape: Kid's Got the Beat Jeffrey Weisner Neomonology Innova Classical/Avant
11:43 am Andreas Muller: Loquacity Hewar Letters to a Homeland Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
11:46 am Alexander Glasunov: Meditation Yury Revich & Valentina Babor Russian Soul Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:49 am Michael Nyman: The Heart Asks Pleasure First ( The Piano) Aquarelle Guitar Quartet Final Cut Chandos Classical/Avant
11:53 am Claude Debussy: Sonata in G min.: fantasque et leger Maria Bachmann & Adam Neiman French Fanatasy Bridge Classical/Avant
11:58 am Steven Stucky: Serenade for Wind Quintet: notturno Musical Arts Woodwind Quintet American Breeze Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/