Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-06-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-06-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-06-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
06:02 am Concerto in G maj. for 2 mandolins: allegro New London Consort Vivaldi--Concerto fro Two Mandolins L'Oiseau Lyre Classical/Avant
06:06 am Three Nocturnes for Flute & Piano: Nocturne I: allegretto Carbotta & Balzaretti Giovanni Battista Viotti-- Chamber Music for Flute & Piano Dynamic Classical/Avant
06:11 am J. S. Bach: Sonata in E min.: solo--adagio ma non tanto Trio Settecento A German Bouquet Cedille Classical/Avant
06:15 am Polonaise in F maj. Musica Alta Ripa Johann Gottfried Muthel-- Concertos & Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
06:19 am Concerto in D maj.: vivace Caspar Frantz & Solistensemble Kaleidoskop Hadyn-- Piano Concertos No.s 2, 9, 11 Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
06:26 am Vioin Concerto no. 2 in E maj. Op. 90: allegro non troppo Hanslip & Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Jeno Hubay--violin Concertos No.s 1 & 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
06:36 am Nico Rojas: Guajira a mi madre Marco Tamayo Cancion de Cuna Naxos Classical/Avant
06:40 am Arolas: Comme il Faut Quartet San Francisco Latigo ViolinJazz Classical/Avant
06:43 am Suite del Angel: Tango del Angel The Artemis Quartet The Piazzolla Project Virgin Classical/Avant
06:47 am Dances from the Ballet "Estancia": Danza del trigo Odense Symphony Orchestra Alberto Ginastera--Overture to the Creole "Faust", Ollantay Bridge Classical/Avant
06:51 am Kaori Okatani: Three Colors Jean Geoffroy Intermediate Masterworks for Marimba Bridge Classical/Avant
06:54 am Ilona Mesko: Poesie: Lullaby Beata Mori Beata Mori--Message Hungaroton Classical/Avant
06:56 am Clemente Diaz: Valse Triste Stephens & Ogden Souvenirs for Mandolin & Guitar Chandos Classical/Avant
07:04 am Tamezo Narita: Song of the Seashore James Galway Celebrating 70 RCA/Sony Classical/Avant
07:07 am Waltz by the River Nastasa et al. Eleni Kairandrou--Dust of Time ECM New Series Classical/Avant
07:11 am Satie: Gymnopedie No. 1 Jacek Grekow Southern Impressions Amadeus Classical/Avant
07:15 am Look Away Bell, Thile, Meyer Joshua Bell--At Home with Friends Sony Classical/Avant
07:19 am Sonata for B fl Clarinet and Piano: IV White et al. Clarinet Chamber Music of Elvin Etler Centaur Classical/Avant
07:22 am Stuck-Stucke/Perky Kennen White & Mary Jo Cox David Felder--Stuck-Stucke Albany Classical/Avant
07:23 am Gated Eclipse International Contemporary Ensemble Mario Diaz de Leon--Enter Houses Of Tzadik Classical/Avant
07:36 am Ninth Quartet: allegro Alianza String Quartet The Music of Ezra Laderman Albany Classical/Avant
07:38 am Joan Ambrosio Dalza: Piva Rolf Lislevand et al. Diminuito ECM new Series Classical/Avant
07:43 am Quintet No. 3 in B fl: tempo di minuetto The Artaria Quartet & Richard Savino Boccherini Quintets I,II & III Harmonia Mundi France Classical/Avant
07:47 am Enrique Granados: Orientale--Spanish Dance Op. 37 No.2 Emil Klein & Sorin Melinte Spanish Cello Rhapsody Arte Nova Classical/Avant
07:50 am Marshall Bialosky: Thirteen Aphorisms & a Summary: A collage finale Richard Kravchak & Dolly Kessner California Oboe Centaur Classical/Avant
07:54 am Mussorgsky--Pictures at an Exhibition: the Old Castle Leif Ove Andsnes Leif Ove Andsnes--Mussorgsky & Schumann EMI Classical/Avant
07:57 am Six Bagatelles for Solo Piano Op. 126: I Zivian- Tomkins Duo Ludwig Von Beethoven--Sonatas for Fortepiano and Cello, Six Bagatelles Bridge Classical/Avant
08:04 am Taylor- Kinosian: The American Story: Muddy Waters Reel The Upton Trio These Are Different Times Albany Classical/Avant
08:09 am Saint-Saens: Calme de Nuit Amsterdam Loeki Stardust Quartet Discovering Dutch Ensembles RNW Classical/Avant
08:13 am A Single Bamboo Can Easily Bend Shanghai Quartet The Flowing Stream Delos Classical/Avant
08:15 am Kevin Beavers: Spirited & Explosive Conklin & Huckleberry Violinguistics Albany Classical/Avant
08:17 am John Adams: Short Ride in a Fast Machine Orkest de Volharding The Minimalists Mode Classical/Avant
08:22 am Matteo Sommacal: Andrea Piccola Accademia degli Specchi Minimamachta Centaur Classical/Avant
08:25 am The Anvil Song (excerpt) David Lang David Lang--Music from the Film (untitled) Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
08:27 am Serenade Grotesque Jean Philippe Collard Ravel--Complete Works for Solo Piano EMI Classical/Avant
08:37 am Woodstone The Berkeley Gamelan Marshall Ingram--September Canons New World Records Classical/Avant
08:42 am Sambinha Vera Viagem 2: Anthology Brazil Far Out International
08:46 am Sali Gabriela Torres No Tan Distinta World Village International
08:49 am Malina Los Texmaniacs Borders & Bailes Smithsonian Folkways International
08:52 am Pa' Gozar Gilles Peterson's Havana Cultura Band Gilles Peterson Presents Havana Cultura Brownswood International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/