Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-05-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-05-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-05-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:32 am Epitaphs: V--between the spaces and the sky Doric String Quartet Brett Dean--Epitaphs Chandos Classical/Avant
08:40 am Symphonoy No. 3 in Amin. Op. 44: lento orchestre de Paris Rachmaninoff--Symphony No. 3 Erato Classical/Avant
08:44 am Septembre Shudong Braamse & Charles Hulin Jules Massenet--Voix Supreme Navona Classical/Avant
08:47 am Justin Rubin: Breath of Life: Beautiful Clouds Arising James Pellerite et al. Mystic Voices Soaring Albany Classical/Avant
08:51 am Benjamin Britten: Sonata for Harp Op. 83: nocturne Katerina Englichova Music for Harp Supraphon Classical/Avant
08:55 am Strong Man Ana Zgur Zoran Scekic--Just Music Ravello Classical/Avant
09:06 am Alexander Knaifel: An Autumn Evening Keller Quartet Cantante e Tranquillo ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:13 am No. 15: langsam Alexander Schwarzkopf Falko Steinbach--Figures: 17 Choreographic Etudes for Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
09:16 am Yosuke Fukuda: Sakura Song Five Melanie Yamada Kansha Equilibrium Classical/Avant
09:21 am Baseline Ballad Mary Mackenzie et al. John Harbison--Songs After Hours Albany Classical/Avant
09:27 am William Bolcom: 2nd Violin Sonata: Summer Dreams Mark Rush & Tannis Gibson Barnstorming Equilibrium Classical/Avant
09:37 am Chamber Symphony No. 3: Intro, cadenza Eight Strings & a Whistle Douglas Anderson--Chamber Symphonies 2, 3, & 4 Ravello Classical/Avant
09:41 am Tarantela Andrea Bissoli Heitor Villa-Lobos--The Guitar Manuscripts Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:45 am Concerto for Cello & Nine Players: quasi allegretto David Premo & Carnegie Mellon Wind Ensemble Leonardo Balada--Concerto for Piano, Winds & Percussion Naxos Classical/Avant
09:51 am Rodion Shchedrin: Chamber Suite in Five Parts: prelude Ossipov Balalaika Orchestra Symphonic Works by Russian Composers Vol III Claves Records Classical/Avant
09:55 am Sonata a 7 Op. 221: andante, presque adagio Stefan Schilli et al. Charles Koechlin--Chamber Music for Oboe Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
10:07 am David Lang: Mick's Dream Berlin Radio Chorus & BBC Concert Orchestra London Youth--Music from the Motion Picture Milan Records Classical/Avant
10:09 am Sway Aaron Smith Liviu Marinescu--Harmonic Fields Centaur Classical/Avant
10:16 am James Moore: A Wish James Moore & Andie Springer Gertrudes New World Records Classical/Avant
10:19 am Chen Yi: Monologue Jeffrey Heisler & I-Chen Yeh Gradient AMP Recordings Classical/Avant
10:24 am Liam Robertson: Chamber Concerto: Sonata Red Light New Music Barbary Coast New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:28 am Idle Fancies: Hop 3 Gwendolyn Dease Paul Lansky--Idle Fancies Bridge Classical/Avant
10:37 am Ana Sokolovic: Vez Matt Haimovitz Orbit Pentatone Classical/Avant
10:44 am 19 Numinous John C. Phillips Jr.--Unlimited New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:48 am Two Studies for Two Violins & Piano: Overture Movses Pogossian et al. Stefan Wolpe-- Music for Violin & Piano Vol. 7 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:50 am Schumann: Fantasiestucke for clarinet & piano op. 73: zart und mit Ausdruck Marcel Luxen and Albert Tiu Germanic Giants Centaur Classical/Avant
10:54 am Sonata No. 2, Op. 280: moderato con moto Nanette Kaplan Solomon Mana Zuca--Badinage Albany Classical/Avant
11:04 am Jason Emerson: cloudServer Verismo Trio cloudServer ACA Digital Recordings Classical/Avant
11:09 am Angin Listrik Sean Hayward et al. Bill Alves--Guitars & Gamelan Microfest Records Classical/Avant
11:12 am Juliusz Zarebski: 2 morceaux en forme de Mazurka Op. 5: reverie Ravel Piano Duo A Polish Kaleidescope Dux Classical/Avant
11:17 am Trois Rondeaux, Op. 374: allegro animato Kazunori Seo & Makoto Ueno Carl Czerny--Music for Flute & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
11:25 am Paul Creston: Sonata Op. 19: with tranquility Olga Soalogina & Fabian Pablo Muller About the Classical Saxophone Profil Classical/Avant
11:34 am Sonata for Cello Solo, Op. 52: lament & pizzicato Raphael Wallfisch Kenneth Leighton--Complete Chamber Works for Cello Naxos Classical/Avant
11:39 am La Berceuse d'Aitacho Enia Op. 52 Bruno Monteiro & Joao Paulo Santos Karol Szymanowski-- Complete Music for Violin and Piano Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:43 am James Naigus: Reverie MirrorImage & Tomoko Kanamaru On Safari MSR Classics Classical/Avant
11:51 am The Eighth Room Kevin Kastning & Mark Wingfield Eleven Rooms greydisc Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/