Return to 'Not4Prophet Radio'
Playlist Artists:
Adam Rudolph/ Go: Organic Guitar Orchestra
Anthony Pirog
Antibalas
Avery Sharpe & The New England Gospel Choir w/ Mel'isa Morgan
Bill Frisell
Béla Fleck & The Flecktones
Harvie S/ Sheryl Bailey
Henry Threadgill Ensemble Double Up
Hiromi
Ingrid Jensen
John Scofield
John Zorn
Kamasi Washington
Kenny Barron Trio
Marcus Roberts Trio
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Mason Razavi/ Bennett Roth-Newell
Michel Benita Ethics
Myra Melford's Be Bread
Pat Metheny
Sullivan Fortner
Svetlana and The Delancey Five
Playlist Labels:
Anti-
ArtistShare
Brainfeeder
Columbia
Concord
Cuneiform
ECM
EOne
Firehouse 12
First Orbit Sounds
Impulse!
JKNM
Nonesuch
OA2
OKeh
PI
SelfReleased
Tzadik
Whaling City Sound
wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Not4Prophet Radio' on 05-28-2016
Playlist for 'Not4Prophet Radio', 05-28-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
09:03 am |
Parade |
Sullivan Fortner |
Aria |
Impulse! |
Jazz |
09:08 am |
This Train |
Avery Sharpe & The New England Gospel Choir w/ Mel'isa Morgan |
Sharpe Meets Tharpe |
JKNM |
Jazz |
09:14 am |
Once Upon a Time in the West (Theme) |
Bill Frisell |
When You Wish Upon A Star |
OKeh |
Jazz |
09:18 am |
Lembrança |
Maria Schneider Orchestra |
The Thompson Fields |
ArtistShare |
Jazz |
09:30 am |
Sun Salutation |
Adam Rudolph/ Go: Organic Guitar Orchestra |
Turning Towards The Light |
Cuneiform |
Jazz |
09:39 am |
Slinky |
John Scofield |
Past Present |
Impulse! |
Jazz |
09:47 am |
Beaten Metal |
Antibalas |
Security |
Anti- |
International |
09:52 am |
The Rhythm Changes |
Kamasi Washington |
The Epic |
Brainfeeder |
Jazz |
10:07 am |
S And S |
Harvie S/ Sheryl Bailey |
Plucky Strum |
Whaling City Sound |
Jazz |
10:12 am |
Storm Warning |
Béla Fleck & The Flecktones |
Rocket Science |
EOne |
Jazz |
10:19 am |
The Great Northern |
Anthony Pirog |
Palo Colorado Dream |
Cuneiform |
Jazz |
10:25 am |
Wonderland |
Hiromi |
Spark |
Concord |
Jazz |
10:44 am |
Roofdogs |
Pat Metheny |
The Unity Sessions |
Nonesuch |
Jazz |
10:53 am |
Captain Jon |
Ingrid Jensen |
At Sea |
SelfReleased |
Jazz |
11:06 am |
Imperfect Balance |
Marcus Roberts Trio |
Time and Circumstance |
Columbia |
Jazz |
11:11 am |
Back From The Moon |
Michel Benita Ethics |
River Silver |
ECM |
Jazz |
11:15 am |
Because |
Svetlana and The Delancey Five |
Night At The Speakeasy |
OA2 |
Jazz |
11:19 am |
Yesterday |
Mason Razavi/ Bennett Roth-Newell |
After You |
First Orbit Sounds |
Jazz |
11:24 am |
Through the Same Gate |
Myra Melford's Be Bread |
The Whole Tree Gone |
Firehouse 12 |
Jazz |
11:37 am |
Nightfall |
Kenny Barron Trio |
Book Of Intuition |
Impulse! |
Jazz |
11:45 am |
Part Four |
Henry Threadgill Ensemble Double Up |
Old Locks and Irregular Verbs |
PI |
Jazz |
11:55 am |
Missal |
John Zorn |
The Painted Bird |
Tzadik |
Jazz |
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/