Return to 'Not4Prophet Radio'
Playlist Artists:
Algernon
Allen Toussaint
Andy Sheppard
Brian Eno
Can
Daedelus
Ensemble Ambrosius
Faye Victor Ensemble
Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention
Grateful Dead
Jefferson Airplane
Joanna Newsom
Joshua Redman
King Chubby
King Crimson
Lapslap
Mark Weinstein & Omar Sosa
Meat Puppets
Mold
Myra Melford's Be Bread
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Nick Drake
Peter Madsen Trio
Ralph Towner/Paolo Fresu
Robert Marcel Lepage
Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings
Siouxsie and the Banshees
Smiths
Souljazz Orchestra
Tessa Souter
The Undertones
Tom Waits
Univers Zero
Playlist Labels:
Ambiances Magnitiques
Anti-
BIS
Brainfeeder
CDStrumm233
Caliente
Cuneiform
DGC
DGM
Daptone
Drag City
ECM
EG
Firehouse 12
GDCD
Green Avenue
Hannibal
Ilk
Leo
Motema
Nonesuch
Playscape
RCA
Ryko
Sire
Spoon
Strut
Ta
wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Not4Prophet Radio' on 04-24-2010
Playlist for 'Not4Prophet Radio', 04-24-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
09:53 am |
Cool Camp for Cool Kids |
Peter Madsen Trio |
The Litchfield Suite |
Playscape |
Jazz |
10:04 am |
Winin' Boy Blues |
Allen Toussaint |
The Bright Mississippi |
Nonesuch |
Jazz |
10:10 am |
25 Molds & a Barrell |
Mold |
Voodoo Down Jump |
Ilk |
Jazz |
10:16 am |
Backwater |
Brian Eno |
Before and After Science |
EG |
Rock |
10:19 am |
Level Five |
King Crimson |
EleKtriK |
DGM |
Rock |
10:27 am |
Spellbound |
Siouxsie and the Banshees |
Once Upon a Time |
DGC |
Rock |
10:33 am |
Live Circus |
Tom Waits |
Glitter $ Doom Live |
Anti- |
Folk |
10:38 am |
Confitures de Sable |
Robert Marcel Lepage |
La Machine A Explorer Le Tempo |
Ambiances Magnitiques |
Jazz |
10:44 am |
Nature Boy |
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds |
Abattoir Blues / Lyre of Orpheus |
CDStrumm233 |
Rock |
10:49 am |
Broken Lady |
Algernon |
Ghost Surveillance |
Cuneiform |
Jazz |
10:53 am |
Up On The Sun |
Meat Puppets |
Up On The Sun |
Ryko |
Rock |
10:57 am |
Julie Ocean |
The Undertones |
Very Best of the Undertones |
Ryko |
Rock |
11:03 am |
Sacred Place (Reprise) |
Ralph Towner/Paolo Fresu |
Chiaoscuro |
ECM |
Jazz |
11:07 am |
Kingfisher |
Joanna Newsom |
Have One on Me |
Drag City |
Rock |
11:15 am |
Old Liptauer |
Lapslap |
Zuppa Inglese |
Leo |
Jazz |
11:22 am |
Mountains of the Moon |
Grateful Dead |
Fillmore East 2-11-69 |
GDCD |
Rock |
11:26 am |
Other Side of this Life |
Jefferson Airplane |
Live at the Fillmore East 3-11-68 |
RCA |
Jazz |
11:32 am |
Spoon |
Can |
Ege Bamyasi |
Spoon |
Rock |
11:38 am |
An Armada Approaches |
Daedelus |
Righteous Fists of Harmony |
Brainfeeder |
RPM |
11:44 am |
On the Lip of Insanity |
Myra Melford's Be Bread |
The Whole Tree Gone |
Firehouse 12 |
Jazz |
11:48 am |
Riverman |
Tessa Souter |
Obsession |
Motema |
Jazz |
11:52 am |
Road |
Nick Drake |
Pink Moon |
Hannibal |
Rock |
11:55 am |
Gone Fishing |
Faye Victor Ensemble |
The Freesong Suite |
Green Avenue |
Jazz |
12:02 pm |
Zarafah |
Joshua Redman |
Back East |
Nonesuch |
Jazz |
12:09 pm |
Bing |
Andy Sheppard |
Movements in Colour |
ECM |
Jazz |
12:17 pm |
Lotus Flower |
Souljazz Orchestra |
Rising Sun |
Strut |
International |
12:25 pm |
Gratitude |
Mark Weinstein & Omar Sosa |
Tales from the Earth |
Ta |
International |
12:32 pm |
Better Things To Do |
Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings |
I Learned the Hard Way |
Daptone |
Urban |
12:36 pm |
San Berdino |
Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention |
One Size Fits All |
Ryko |
Rock |
12:43 pm |
Sofa |
Ensemble Ambrosius |
The Zappa Album |
BIS |
Jazz |
12:47 pm |
Boy with the Thorn in his Side |
Smiths |
the Queen is Dead |
Sire |
Rock |
12:51 pm |
Apesanteur |
Univers Zero |
Clivages |
Cuneiform |
Jazz |
12:55 pm |
Who's Afraid of Retrograde? |
King Chubby |
Is |
Caliente |
Jazz |
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/