Return to 'Not4Prophet Radio'
Playlist Artists:
Band Of Other Brothers
Dan Weiss
Dave Bennett
Dr. Lonnie Smith
Edgar Steinetz
Electric Squeezebox Orchestra
Gregory Porter
John McNeil & Mike Fahie
Josh Nelson
Julian Lage
Leonard Cohen
Marian McPartland/Walter Becker/Donald Fagen
Matt Wilson's Honey And Salt
Mike Clark & Delbert Bump
Miles Davis & John Coltrane
Miriodor
Nicole Mitchell
Rez Abassi
Sean Jones
The Chick Corea + Steve Gadd Band
Trombone Shorty
Tyshawn Sorey
Van Morrison
Yelena Eckemoff Quintet
Playlist Labels:
Blue Note
Columbia
Columbia/Legacy
Concord
Concord Jazz
Cuneiform
Destiny
Ear Up
Exile/Legacy
FPE
L & H
Mack Avenue
OA2
Origin
PI
Palmetto
Redeye Music
Ropeadope
wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Not4Prophet Radio' on 03-31-2018
Playlist for 'Not4Prophet Radio', 03-31-2018, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∨
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
11:56 am |
Look Book |
Julian Lage |
Modern Lore |
Mack Avenue |
Jazz |
11:43 am |
So What [Live From Olympia Theatre, Paris] |
Miles Davis & John Coltrane |
The Final Tour, The Bootleg Series, Vol. 6 |
Columbia/Legacy |
Jazz |
11:37 am |
Peinturé Dans Le Coin |
Miriodor |
Signal 9 |
Cuneiform |
Jazz |
11:29 am |
Josie |
Marian McPartland/Walter Becker/Donald Fagen |
Marian McPartland's Piano Jazz/Steely Dan |
Concord |
Jazz |
11:20 am |
Flowers For Prashant |
Tyshawn Sorey |
Verisimlitude |
PI |
Jazz |
11:13 am |
Bridges And Tunnels |
Josh Nelson |
The Sky Remains |
Origin |
Jazz |
11:09 am |
Nature Boy |
Gregory Porter |
Nat "King" Cole & Me |
Blue Note |
Jazz |
11:04 am |
Up Jumped Spring |
Dr. Lonnie Smith |
All In My Mind |
Blue Note |
Jazz |
10:56 am |
The Tristano Chord |
John McNeil & Mike Fahie |
Plainsong |
Destiny |
Jazz |
10:47 am |
Unfiltered Universe |
Rez Abassi |
Unfiltered Universe |
Redeye Music |
Jazz |
10:39 am |
Hallelujah |
Leonard Cohen |
Live In London |
Columbia |
Rock |
10:33 am |
Blood Moon |
Dave Bennett |
Blood Moon |
Mack Avenue |
Jazz |
10:25 am |
Laveau Dirge Finale |
Trombone Shorty |
Parking Lot Symphony |
Blue Note |
Jazz |
10:19 am |
Alice In Wonderland |
Mike Clark & Delbert Bump |
Retro Report |
Ropeadope |
Jazz |
10:13 am |
Dance of Many Hands |
Nicole Mitchell |
Mandorla Awakening II: Emerging Worlds |
FPE |
Jazz |
10:07 am |
Saratovsky Bridge |
Yelena Eckemoff Quintet |
In the Shadow of a Cloud |
L & H |
Jazz |
09:55 am |
Piscean Dichotomy |
Sean Jones |
Live From Jazz at The Bistro |
Mack Avenue |
Jazz |
09:50 am |
Depredation |
Dan Weiss |
Starebaby |
PI |
Jazz |
09:45 am |
Only A Dream |
Van Morrison |
Versatile |
Exile/Legacy |
Jazz |
09:36 am |
Bar Fight |
Band Of Other Brothers |
City Of Cranes |
Ear Up |
Jazz |
09:25 am |
Serenity |
The Chick Corea + Steve Gadd Band |
Chinese Butterfly |
Concord Jazz |
Jazz |
09:12 am |
Jewish Jazz Jam (JJJ) Suite |
Edgar Steinetz |
Roots Unknown |
OA2 |
Jazz |
09:08 am |
Bringers |
Matt Wilson's Honey And Salt |
Music Inspired By The Poetry of Carl Sandburg |
Palmetto |
Jazz |
09:01 am |
Gualala |
Electric Squeezebox Orchestra |
The Falling Dream |
OA2 |
Jazz |
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/