Return to 'Not4Prophet Radio'
Playlist Artists:
Allen Toussaint
Antony and the Johnsons
Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
Brian Eno
Cab 4
David Bowie
Dr. John
Ed Palermo Big Band
Ensemble Ambrosius
Esperanza Spalding
Fairport Convention
Frank Zappa
Herbie Hancock
Howlin' Wolf
James Brown
Jerry Lee Lewis
Joanna Newsom
Joshua Redman Elastic Band
Kevin Burke/Cal Scott
King Chubby
King Crimson
Laurie Anderson
Luisa Maita
Maya Beiser
Mr. Ho's Orchestrotica
Neil Young
Newspeak
Nick Etheridge
Robert Plant
Rory Gallagher
Royskopp
Sameer Gupta
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings
Soft Machine
Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks
The Band
The Besnard Lakes
The Fully Celebrated
The Groundhogs
The Sounds of Rhythm
Thievery Corporation
Tobias Gebb & Unit 7
Victoire
eighth blackbird
itsnotyouitsme
Playlist Labels:
4ad
A & M
AUM Fidelity
BIS/Northern Lights
Brass Classics
Caliente
Capitol
Capo
Cedille
Chess
Columbia/Legacy
Cumbancha
Cuneiform
DGM/KC
Daptone
Drag City
EMI
ESL
Favored Nations
Heads Up
Hyena
ISO
Innova
Jagjaguwar
Loftus
MB3
Matador
Motema
New Amsterdam
Nonesuch
Opal
Polydor
Reprise
Rounder Records
Rusty Key
Ryko
Secretly Canadian
Shangri-La
Yummy House
self-released
wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Not4Prophet Radio' on 01-01-2011
Playlist for 'Not4Prophet Radio', 01-01-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
09:03 am |
Facing East |
Thievery Corporation |
It Takes a Thief |
ESL |
RPM |
09:07 am |
Aaye Na Balam |
Sameer Gupta |
Namaskar |
Motema |
International |
09:11 am |
Imagine |
Antony and the Johnsons |
Thank You for Your Love |
Secretly Canadian |
Rock |
09:16 am |
Tomorrow Never Knows |
Tobias Gebb & Unit 7 |
Free At Last |
Yummy House |
Jazz |
09:21 am |
Wild is the Wind |
Esperanza Spalding |
Chamber Music Society |
Heads Up |
Jazz |
09:26 am |
Sister Midnight |
David Bowie |
A Reality Tour |
ISO |
Rock |
09:35 am |
The Drug |
Royskopp |
Senior |
MB3 |
RPM |
09:40 am |
Cathedral City |
Victoire |
Cathedral City |
New Amsterdam |
Classical/Avant |
09:44 am |
strange imaginary remix |
eighth blackbird |
strange imaginary animals |
Cedille |
Classical/Avant |
09:50 am |
My Right Eye |
Laurie Anderson |
Homeland |
Nonesuch |
RPM |
09:55 am |
The Game Gets Old |
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings |
I Learned The Hard Way |
Daptone |
Urban |
09:58 am |
Ball of Confusion |
The Sounds of Rhythm |
A Street Corner Symphony |
Rusty Key |
Urban |
10:06 am |
Hold On |
Cab 4 |
Cab 4 |
Favored Nations |
Rock |
10:11 am |
Genetic Method/Chest Fever |
The Band |
Rock of Ages |
Capitol |
Rock |
10:23 am |
The Bright Mississppi |
Allen Toussaint |
The Bright Mississppi |
Nonesuch |
Jazz |
10:28 am |
I Walk on Gilded Splinters |
Dr. John |
Right Place Right Time |
Hyena |
Blues |
10:38 am |
B & E (w/aggravated assault) |
Newspeak |
Sweet Light Crude |
New Amsterdam |
Classical/Avant |
10:44 am |
21st Century Schizoid Man |
Nick Etheridge |
This is Tubagility |
Brass Classics |
Jazz |
10:52 am |
Book of Saturdays |
King Crimson |
The Nightwatch |
DGM/KC |
Rock |
10:55 am |
Stanley Stamp's Gibbon Album |
Soft Machine |
NDR Jazz Workshop |
Cuneiform |
Jazz |
11:05 am |
Wages of Peace |
The Groundhogs |
Who Will Save The World? |
EMI |
Rock |
11:09 am |
Listen Now! And This Is What We Call |
The Besnard Lakes |
The BL are the Roaring Night |
Jagjaguwar |
Rock |
11:14 am |
Horse |
Brian Eno |
Small Craft on a Milk Sea |
Opal |
Rock |
11:17 am |
Hitchhiker |
Neil Young |
Le Noise |
Reprise |
Rock |
11:20 am |
Revolution's a Lie |
Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti |
Before Today |
4ad |
Rock |
11:25 am |
Real Emotional Trash |
Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks |
Real Emotional Trash |
Matador |
Rock |
11:39 am |
Alien Orifice |
Ensemble Ambrosius |
The Zappa Album |
BIS/Northern Lights |
Classical/Avant |
11:44 am |
Inca Roads |
Frank Zappa |
One Size Fits All |
Ryko |
Rock |
11:53 am |
Dupree's Paradise |
Ed Palermo Big Band |
Eddy Loves Frank |
Cuneiform |
Jazz |
12:02 pm |
Turn It On |
King Chubby |
is |
Caliente |
Classical/Avant |
12:09 pm |
season's greetings |
itsnotyouitsme |
fallen monuments |
New Amsterdam |
Classical/Avant |
12:13 pm |
Flexible Flyer |
Kevin Burke/Cal Scott |
Suite |
Loftus |
Classical/Avant |
12:17 pm |
Matty Groves |
Fairport Convention |
Liege & Lief |
A & M |
Rock |
12:24 pm |
Out on the Western Plain |
Rory Gallagher |
big Guns: Best of RG |
Capo |
Rock |
12:28 pm |
Smokestack Lightnin' |
Howlin' Wolf |
His Best |
Chess |
Blues |
12:37 pm |
Monkey |
Robert Plant |
Band of Joy |
Rounder Records |
Folk |
12:41 pm |
Rock and Roll (Featuring Jimmy Page) |
Jerry Lee Lewis |
Last Man Standing |
Shangri-La |
Folk |
12:45 pm |
Kashmir |
Maya Beiser |
Provenance |
Innova |
International |
12:52 pm |
The Crunge |
Joshua Redman Elastic Band |
Momentum |
Nonesuch |
Jazz |
12:54 pm |
Cold Sweat |
James Brown |
Live At The Apollo Volume II |
Polydor |
Urban |
01:04 pm |
Andalucia |
Mr. Ho's Orchestrotica |
The Unforgettable Sounds of Esquivel |
self-released |
Jazz |
01:07 pm |
Lero-Lero |
Luisa Maita |
Lero-Lero |
Cumbancha |
International |
01:11 pm |
Kingfisher |
Joanna Newsom |
Have one on me |
Drag City |
Rock |
01:20 pm |
Watermelon Man |
Herbie Hancock |
The Hits! |
Columbia/Legacy |
Rock |
01:27 pm |
Reptoid Alliance |
The Fully Celebrated |
Drunk on the Blood of the Holy Ones |
AUM Fidelity |
Jazz |
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/