Return to '"What in the World?"'
Playlist Artists:
Ba Cissoko
Bearquarium
Caetano Veloso
Chicago Afrobeat Project
Hedzoleh
Ilhan Ersahin
Jean Rohe
Joao Donato & Marcelo D2
Kaleta & Zozo Afrobeat
Luisa Maita
Marcos Suzano & Hamilton de Holanda
Marisa
Mr. Something Something
Omar Sosa
Osibisa
Plotz!
Richard Perso
Rubblebucket
Rubblebucket Orchestra
Rupa & the April Fishes
Sameer Gupta
SpokFrevo Orquestra
Tartit
The Afromotive
The Budos Band
The Souljazz Orchestra
Tom Ze
Toubab Krewe
Toubaba Krewe
Vieux Farka Toure
Yeahwon
Zoe & idris Rahman
Playlist Labels:
(WRUV-FM)
ArtistShare
CAbP
Cadiz
Cumbancha
Daptone
Do Right
Funk Manchu
Harmonized
Luaka Bop
Marabi (France)
Motema
Nat Geo
Nonesuch
Nublu
Ota
Radio Nederlands
SNP
Six Degrees
Soundway
Strut
Toronto Arts Council
World Music Network
self-released
wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: '"What in the World?"' on 10-31-2010
Playlist for '"What in the World?"', 10-31-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
07:02 pm |
Kuma |
Rubblebucket Orchestra |
Rose's Dream |
self-released |
International |
07:09 pm |
Rubblebucket |
Rubblebucket |
540 Groove |
self-released |
International |
07:15 pm |
Satori |
Bearquarium |
Bearquarium |
self-released |
International |
07:22 pm |
Doni Doni |
The Afromotive |
Scare Tactics |
Harmonized |
International |
07:27 pm |
Satellites in Orbit |
The Souljazz Orchestra |
Uprooted |
Funk Manchu |
International |
07:31 pm |
The Flux |
Mr. Something Something |
The Edge |
Toronto Arts Council |
International |
07:38 pm |
The Creator Has a Master Plan |
The Souljazz Orchestra |
Freedom No Go Die |
Do Right |
International |
07:45 pm |
Baba Nla Iya |
Kaleta & Zozo Afrobeat |
The Rough Guide to Afrobeat Revolution |
World Music Network |
International |
07:58 pm |
Duet |
Rubblebucket Orchestra |
Rose's Dream |
self-released |
International |
08:02 pm |
Consecration |
The Souljazz Orchestra |
Rising Sun |
Strut |
International |
08:10 pm |
The Dawn |
Osibisa |
The Very Best of Osibisa |
Cadiz |
International |
08:17 pm |
Raja Haje |
The Budos Band |
The Budos Band III |
Daptone |
International |
08:21 pm |
Mansani Cisse |
Toubab Krewe |
TK2 |
Nat Geo |
International |
08:27 pm |
Slave Runner |
Bearquarium |
Bearquarium |
self-released |
International |
08:32 pm |
Yele |
Ba Cissoko |
Sabolan |
Marabi (France) |
International |
08:36 pm |
Konkoba |
Toubab Krewe |
TK2 |
Nat Geo |
International |
08:42 pm |
Superstar Pt 7 |
Chicago Afrobeat Project |
Move to Silent Unrest |
CAbP |
International |
08:50 pm |
Mee Bee (When) |
Hedzoleh |
Hedzoleh |
Soundway |
International |
08:54 pm |
Souba Souba |
Vieux Farka Toure |
Live |
Six Degrees |
International |
08:58 pm |
Achachore I Chachare Akale |
Tartit |
The Rough Guide to Desert Blues |
World Music Network |
International |
09:02 pm |
Anunciou |
Luisa Maita |
Lero-Lero |
Cumbancha |
International |
09:07 pm |
Aquarela do Brasil |
Yeahwon |
Yeahwon |
ArtistShare |
International |
09:13 pm |
Fulaninha |
Luisa Maita |
Lero-Lero |
Cumbancha |
International |
09:17 pm |
Ninho de Vespa |
SpokFrevo Orquestra |
Music Meeting Festival Highlights 2010 |
Radio Nederlands |
International |
09:22 pm |
Tim Tim Por Tim Tim |
Marisa |
The Rough Guide to Brazilian Lounge |
World Music Network |
International |
09:26 pm |
Samba Do Avias |
Marcos Suzano & Hamilton de Holanda |
Music Meeting Festival Highlights 2010 |
Radio Nederlands |
International |
09:33 pm |
Solvador, Bahia De Caymmi |
Tom Ze |
Estudando a Bossa Nordeste Plaza |
Luaka Bop |
International |
09:36 pm |
Balanca |
Joao Donato & Marcelo D2 |
The Rough Guide to Brazilian Lounge |
World Music Network |
International |
09:39 pm |
A Cor Amarela |
Caetano Veloso |
Zii e Zie |
Nonesuch |
International |
09:42 pm |
Brazil, Capital Buenos Aires |
Tom Ze |
Estudando a Bossa Nordeste Plaza |
Luaka Bop |
International |
09:46 pm |
The Fisherman |
Jean Rohe |
Jean Rohe Trio Live at WRUV |
(WRUV-FM) |
International |
09:52 pm |
Soy Payaso |
Rupa & the April Fishes |
Este Mundo |
Cumbancha |
International |
09:57 pm |
My Pal Clive |
Plotz! |
The Kid |
SNP |
International |
10:06 pm |
Walk With Me |
Sameer Gupta |
Namaskar |
Motema |
International |
10:14 pm |
Nuevo Flow |
Omar Sosa |
Mulatos Remix |
Ota |
International |
10:18 pm |
Jangle |
Sameer Gupta |
Namaskar |
Motema |
International |
10:23 pm |
O, River |
Zoe & idris Rahman |
The Rough Guide to the Music of India |
World Music Network |
International |
10:26 pm |
Freedom |
Ilhan Ersahin |
Istanbul Sessions with Erik Truffaz |
Nublu |
International |
10:33 pm |
Clark the Shark |
Plotz! |
Extraordinary Renditions |
self-released |
International |
10:38 pm |
El Vigilante |
Plotz! |
The Kid |
SNP |
International |
10:45 pm |
Clouds |
Richard Perso |
Out From the Shadows |
self-released |
International |
10:51 pm |
Gine Fare |
Toubaba Krewe |
TK2 |
Nat Geo |
International |
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/